Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 2006 General Election

Minnesota

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Robert Fitzgerald - I
Websitevotefitzgerald.org
Mark Kennedy - R
Websitewww.markkennedy06.com
Amy Klobuchar - D
Websitewww.amyklobuchar.com
57
Michael James Cavlan - PRO
Websitewww.michaelcavlan.com
Ben Powers - CON
Websitewww.powers2006.info
US House of Representatives
US Representative District 01
US Representative District 02
Compare the candidates
John Kline - R
Websitekline.house.gov
69
Coleen Rowley - D
Websitewww.coleenrowley.com
Doug Williams - IDP
US Representative District 03
Compare the candidates
Jim M. Ramstad - R
Wendy Wilde - D
Websitewww.electmom.com
US Representative District 04
Compare the candidates
Betty McCollum - D
Websitewww.mccollumforcongress.com
63
Obi Sium - R
Websitewww.siumforcongress.com
US Representative District 05
Compare the candidates
Keith M. Ellison - D
Websitewww.keithellison.org
54
Alan Fine - R
Websitewww.fineforcongress.org
Tammy Lee - I
Websitewww.tammyleeforcongress.com
Jay Pond - G
US Representative District 06
Compare the candidates
Michele Bachmann - R
Websitewww.michelebachmann.com
61
John Paul Binkowski - IDP
Websitewww.jpbinkowski.com
Patty Wetterling - D
Websitewww.pattywetterling.com
US Representative District 07
Compare the candidates
Michael J. Barrett - R
Websitewww.barrettforcongress06.com
Ken Lucier - CON
Websitekenlucierforcongress.com
Collin C. Peterson - D
Websitecollinpeterson.house.gov
73
US Representative District 08
Compare the candidates
Rod Grams - R
Websitewww.rodgrams2006.com
James L. Oberstar - D
Websitewww.oberstar.org
Harry Welty - I
Websitewww.lincolndemocrat.com
Governor & Lt Governor
Compare the candidates
Peter Hutchinson - I
Maureen Kennedy Reed - D
Websitewww.maureenreed.com
Tim Pawlenty - R
Websitewww.timpawlenty.com
Carol Molnau - R
Websitewww.governor.state.mn.us/LtGovernor/index.htm
Maureen Kennedy Reed - D
Websitewww.maureenreed.com
Mike Hatch - D
Websitewww.hatch2006.org
Judi Dutcher - D
Websitewww.hatch2006.org
Ken Pentel - G
Websitewww.kenpentel.org
Danene Provencher - G
Websitewww.kenpentel.org
Leslie Davis - D
Websitewww.lesliedavis.org
80
Gregory K. Soderberg - D
Websitewww.wealthmoney.org
66
Walt E. Brown - I
Wesley C. Nelson - I
Attorney General Court of Appeals 3
Compare the candidates
John James - I
Jeff Johnson - R
Websitewww.JohnsonForAG.org
Lori Swanson - D
Websiteloriswanson.com
50
Papa John Kolstad - G
Websitewww.papajohnkolstad.org
Minnesota Senate
State Senator District 1
Leroy A. Stumpf - D
Websitewww.senate.leg.state.mn.us/members/member_bio.php?mem_id=1063
73
State Senator District 2
Compare the candidates
Steve Booth - R
Websitewww.steveboothforsenate.com
Rod Skoe - D
Websiterodskoe.campaignoffice.com
63
State Senator District 3
Compare the candidates
Ted Lovdahl - R
Websitewww.lovdahlforsenate3.com
Tom Saxhaug - D
State Senator District 4
Compare the candidates
Carrie L. Ruud - R
Websitesenatorcarrieruud.com
65
Mary Olson - D
Websitewww.olson4senate4.com
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
Matt Matasich - R
David J. Tomassoni - D
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Jennifer L. Havlick - R
Websitewww.havlickforsenate.com
50
Thomas M. "Tom" Bakk - D
State Senator District 7
Compare the candidates
Steve Khalar - R
Yvonne Prettner Solon - D
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
Dan Stevens - R
Tony Lourey - D
Websitewww.tonyloureyforsenate.com
50
State Senator District 9
State Senator District 10
Compare the candidates
Cal Larson - R
Dan Skogen - D
Websitewww.skogenforsenate.com
State Senator District 11
Compare the candidates
Bill Ingebrigtsen - R
Websitebillforsenate.org
65
Dallas C. Sams - D
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Paul E. Koering - R
Terry Sluss - D
Websitewww.slussforsenate.com
State Senator District 13
Compare the candidates
Joe Gimse - R
Dean Elton Johnson - D
Websitedeaneltonjohnson.homestead.com/index.html
State Senator District 14
Compare the candidates
Michelle L. Fischbach - R
Websitewww.michellefischbach.org
51
Paul Stacke - D
State Senator District 15
Compare the candidates
Jeff Johnson - R
Websitejohnsonforgovernor.org/about-jeff
50
Tarryl Clark - D
Websitewww.tarrylclark.com
State Senator District 16
Compare the candidates
Betsy L. Wergin - R
Glenn Resman - D
Websitewww.resman2006.com
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Bill Neuman - I
Sean R. Nienow - R
Websitewww.nienow.com
49
Rick Olseen - D
Websiteolseenforhouse.com
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
Steve Dille - R
Hal Kimball - D
Websitewww.halkimball.com
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
Amy T. Koch - R
Websitewww.voteamykoch.com
45
Todd Edward Ketchel - D
State Senator District 20
State Senator District 21
Compare the candidates
Brian Bretzman - I
Dennis R. Frederickson - R
Websitewww.dennisfrederickson.org
Margie A. Hoyt - D
State Senator District 22
Compare the candidates
Bill Weber - R
Websitewww.weberforsenate.com
Jim Vickerman - D
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
Mark Piepho - R
Websitewww.peopleforpiepho.com
Kathy Sheran - D
Websitewww.sheranforstatesenate.com
70
State Senator District 24
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
Thomas M. Neuville - R
Websitewww.tomneuville.com
Jessica Peterson - D
Websitewww.jessica-peterson.com
State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates
Dick Day - R
Websitedayforcongress.com
Jeremy Eller - D
Websitewww.jeremyeller.com
State Senator District 27
Compare the candidates
George Marin - R
Websitewww.marin4senate.com
Dan D. Sparks - D
State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates
Steve Drazkowski - R
Steven L. Murphy - D
Websitewww.murphy.formn.com
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
Jim Daley - I
David H. Senjem - R
Websitewww.senjemforsenate.com
74
Rob Broberg - D
Websitewww.robbroberg.org
State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates
Scott Wright - R
Websitewww.scottwright.org
Ann Lynch - D
Websitewww.annlynch.org
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Brenda B. Johnson - R
Websitewww.brendajohnson.org
Sharon Erickson Ropes - D
Websitewww.ropesforsenate.com
Kevin Kelleher - I
Websitewww.kelleherforsenate.us
State Senator District 32
State Senator District 33
Compare the candidates
Margaret Davis - I
WebsiteWWW.MARGARETDAVISFORSENATE.COM
Gen Olson - R
Tim Carlson - D
Websitetimcarlsonsenate.org
State Senator District 34
Compare the candidates
Julianne E. Ortman - R
Laura Helmer - D
Websitewww.LauraHelmer.org
State Senator District 35
Claire A. Robling - R
Websitewww.clairerobling.com
60
State Senator District 36
Compare the candidates
Pat Pariseau - R
Carolyn Sampson - D
Websitesampsonforsenate.org
State Senator District 37
Compare the candidates
Chris Gerlach - R
WebsiteWWW.CHRISGERLACH.COM
52
Michael J. Germain - D
Websitebethechange2010.org
State Senator District 38
Compare the candidates
Mike Mcginn - R
Websitewww.mikemcginn.com
Jim Carlson - D
Websitewww.carlsonforsenate.org
70
State Senator District 39
Compare the candidates
Bill Jungbauer - R
Websitebilljungbauer.com
James P. Metzen - D
State Senator District 40
Compare the candidates
Bill V. Belanger, Jr. - R
Websitewww.billbelanger.org
John Doll - D
Websitewww.johndollsd40.org
State Senator District 41
Compare the candidates
Geoff Michel - R
WebsiteWWW.MICHELFORSENATE.COM
53
Andrew Borene - D
WebsiteWWW.ANDREWBORENE.COM
Julie Risser - G
Websitewww.voterisser4senate.com
State Senator District 42
Compare the candidates
David Hann - R
Websitehann4senate.com
65
Carol Bomben - D
Websitewww.carolbomben.com
State Senator District 43
Compare the candidates
Judy Johnson - R
WebsiteWWW.VOTEFORJUDY.COM
Terri E. Bonoff - D
Websitewww.terribonoff.com
60
State Senator District 44
Compare the candidates
Dave Carlson - R
Ron Latz - D
Websitewww.ronlatz.org
54
State Senator District 45
Compare the candidates
Derek Brigham - R
Websitehttp://www.brighamforsenate.com/
Ann H. Rest - D
Websitewww.annrest.com
75
State Senator District 46
Compare the candidates
Steve Arakawa - R
WebsiteWWW.ARAKAWAFORSENATE.COM
Linda Scheid - D
WebsiteLINDASCHEID@COMCAST.NET
State Senator District 47
Compare the candidates
Scott T. Schulte - R
Websiteschulte4senate.com
Leo T. Foley - D
State Senator District 48
Compare the candidates
Michael J. Jungbauer - R
Websitewww.votemikestarr.com
Mike Starr - D
Websitewww.starrforsenate.com
State Senator District 49
Compare the candidates
Debbie J. Johnson - R
Jerry Newton - D
Websitejerrynewton.org
79
State Senator District 50
Compare the candidates
Rae Hart Anderson - I
Websitewww.hartanderson.org
Satveer Chaudhary - D
Websitewww.chaudhary.org
State Senator District 51
Compare the candidates
Pam Wolf - R
Websitewww.pamwolf.org
53
Don Betzold - D
State Senator District 52
Compare the candidates
Ray Vandeveer - R
David Francis - D
Websitewww.francisforsenate.com
State Senator District 53
Compare the candidates
Mady E. Reiter - R
Websitewww.madyreiter.com
Sandy Rummel - D
Websitewww.electrummel.org
State Senator District 54
Compare the candidates
Dan Williams - R
Websitewww.danwilliamsforsenate.com
John Marty - D
Websitewww.johnmarty.org
60
State Senator District 55
Compare the candidates
Pete Fehlen - R
Websitefehlen4mnsenate.com
Charles W. "Chuck" Wiger - D
State Senator District 56
Compare the candidates
Brian Leclair - R
Kathy Saltzman - D
Websitewww.kathysaltzman.com
State Senator District 57
Compare the candidates
Ron Kath - R
Websitewww.votekath.com
Katie Sieben - D
Websitekatiesieben.com
40
State Senator District 58
Compare the candidates
Jim Lilly - R
Websitejimlillyforsenate.org
72
Linda Higgins - D
WebsiteWWW.SENATORLINDA.COM
66
State Senator District 59
Compare the candidates
Rahn V. Workcuff - I
Websitewww.ourcampaigns.com/CandidateDetail.html?CandidateID=23581
Sandra Burt - R
Websitewww.sandyburt.com
Lawrence J. Pogemiller - D
State Senator District 60
Compare the candidates
Sam Adriaens - R
Scott Dibble - D
Websitewww.scottdibble.com
51
State Senator District 61
Compare the candidates
Lucky "Tiger Jack" Rosenbloom - I
Websitemnbrc@hotmail.com
Mark Dolski - R
Linda Berglin - D
State Senator District 62
Compare the candidates
Daniel Mathias - R
Websitevotedanielmathias.com
Patricia Torres Ray - D
Websitepatriciaforsenate.org
53
State Senator District 63
State Senator District 64
Compare the candidates
Christine Van Tassel - R
Websitewww.christineforsenate.com
Richard J. "Dick" Cohen - D
Websitereelectdickcohen.com
67
State Senator District 65
Compare the candidates
Bill Dahn - D
Websitewww.billdahn.com
Lori Windels - R
Sandra L. "Sandy" Pappas - D
Websitewww.sandypappas.com
68
State Senator District 66
Compare the candidates
Warren Anderson - R
Ellen R. Anderson - D
State Senator District 67
Compare the candidates
Richard "Rick" Mulkern - R
Mee Moua - D
Minnesota House
State Representative District 1a
Compare the candidates
Delray Flom - R
David M. "Dave" Olin - D
State Representative District 1b
Compare the candidates
Doug Oman - R
Websitewww.dougoman.com
Bernie L. Lieder - D
State Representative District 2a
Compare the candidates
Patricia Crabb - R
Kent Eken - D
Websitevotekenteken.com
53
State Representative District 2b
Compare the candidates
Doug Lindgren - R
Brita Sailer - D
Websitewww.sailerforhouse.com
State Representative District 3a
Compare the candidates
Chris Pfeifer - IDP
Les Lemm - R
Tom Anzelc - D
Websitewww.tomanzelc.com
70
State Representative District 3b
State Representative District 4a
Compare the candidates
Adam Steele - I
Websitesteelescampsite.info
David Myers - R
Websitewww.davidcmyers.org
Frank Moe - D
Websitewww.frankmoe.org
State Representative District 4b
State Representative District 5a
Compare the candidates
Greg Knutson - R
Websitewww.knutsonfor5a.com
Tom Rukavina - D
State Representative District 5b
Compare the candidates
Allen Thomsen - R
Anthony Sertich - D
State Representative District 6a
David Dill - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10761
62
State Representative District 6b
Compare the candidates
Dale Brodin - R
Websitebrodin-campaign.com
Mary Murphy - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10444
State Representative District 7a
Compare the candidates
Becky Hall - R
Websitehallinthehouse.com
53
Thomas Huntley - D
State Representative District 7b
State Representative District 8a
Compare the candidates
Tim Hafvenstein - R
Websitetimhafvensteincampaign.com
63
Bill Hilty - D
State Representative District 8b
Compare the candidates
Judy Soderstrom - R
Websitewww.judysoderstrom.com
Tim Faust - D
Websitefaustforhouse.org
57
State Representative District 9a
Compare the candidates
Morrie Lanning - R
Websitemorrielanning.com
Diane Wray Williams - D
State Representative District 9b
Compare the candidates
Angie Holle - R
Paul Marquart - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10401
60
State Representative District 10a
Compare the candidates
Bud Nornes - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10467
74
Mary Jane Westra - D
State Representative District 10b
Compare the candidates
Dean Simpson - R
Tim Nieminen - D
State Representative District 11a
Compare the candidates
Torrey Westrom - R
Websitewww.torreywestrom.com
44
Brian J. Boeddeker - D
Websiteboeddekerforstaterep11a.org
State Representative District 11b
Compare the candidates
Austin Bleess - R
Websitewww.votebleess.com
Mary Ellen Otremba - D
State Representative District 12a
Compare the candidates
Paul Gazelka - R
Websitegazelkaforsenate.com
John Ward - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=15253
67
State Representative District 12b
State Representative District 13a
State Representative District 13b
Compare the candidates
Bonnie Wilhelm - R
Websitewww.bonniewilhelm.com
Al Juhnke - D
Websitewww.aljuhnke.com
State Representative District 14a
Compare the candidates
Daniel Severson - R
Websitedanseverson.com
62
Barbara A. Beniek - D
Websitewww.beniekforhouse.com
State Representative District 14b
Compare the candidates
Nate Stang - R
Larry Hosch - D
Websitewww.larryhosch.org
State Representative District 15a
Compare the candidates
Steve Gottwalt - R
Websitewww.stevegottwalt.com
Diana Murphy-Podawiltz - D
Websitedianafor15a.homestead.com/N/A
State Representative District 15b
Compare the candidates
Tara Westby - R
Websitewww.westby4stcloud.com
Larry Haws - D
Websitewww.larryhaws.com
State Representative District 16a
Compare the candidates
Sondra Erickson - R
Websitesondraerickson.com
75
Gail Kulick Jackson - D
Websitewww.gailkulickjackson.com
State Representative District 16b
Compare the candidates
Mark Olson - R
Websiterepmarkolson.com
Jim Huhtala - D
Websitejimhuhtalafor16b.com
State Representative District 17a
Compare the candidates
Rob Eastlund - R
Melissa Jabas - D
Websitewww.melissajabas.org
State Representative District 17b
Compare the candidates
Peter "Pete" Nelson - R
Jeremy Kalin - D
Websitewww.jeremykalin.com
State Representative District 18a
State Representative District 18b
Compare the candidates
Dean Urdahl - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?district=18A
67
Dave Detert - D
Websitewww.detertfor18b.homestead.com
State Representative District 19a
Compare the candidates
Bruce Anderson - R
Websitewww.mnsenaterepublicans.com/our-senators/bruce-anderson
67
Millie Vetsch - D
Websitewww.grandmamillie.com
State Representative District 19b
Compare the candidates
Tom Emmer - R
Websiteemmerforcongress.com
56
Christine "Chris" Brazelton - D
Websitewww.brazeltonforhouse.com
State Representative District 20a
Compare the candidates
Mike Bredeck - R
Websitewww.mikebredeck.com
Aaron Peterson - D
Websitepeopleforpeterson@hotmail.com
State Representative District 20b
Compare the candidates
Scott Vanbinsbergen - R
Lyle J. Koenen - D
Websitewww.senatedflcaucus.com/members/lyle-koenen
61
State Representative District 21a
Compare the candidates
Marty Seifert - R
Websiteseifertforgovernor.com
Pat Mellenthin - D
Websitewww.patmellenthin.org
State Representative District 21b
Compare the candidates
Brad Finstad - R
Robert Skillings, Jr. - D
Websitewww.bobskillings.com
State Representative District 22a
Compare the candidates
Doug Magnus - R
Mike Mccarvel - D
Websitewww.mikemccarvel.com
State Representative District 22b
Compare the candidates
Rod Hamilton - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=12264
49
Richard Peterson - D
Websitewww.peterson4rep.com
State Representative District 23a
Compare the candidates
Andy Davis - R
Websitewww.voteandrewdavis.com
Terry Morrow - D
State Representative District 23b
Compare the candidates
Luke Robinson - R
Websitevotelukerobinson.com
Kathy Brynaert - D
Websitewww.kathybrynaert.net
State Representative District 24a
Compare the candidates
Bob Gunther - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10748
74
Norma Schmitt - D
State Representative District 24b
Compare the candidates
Tony Cornish - R
Websitewww.tonycornish.com
66
Jim Peterson - D
State Representative District 25a
Compare the candidates
Laura Brod - R
Websitewww.laurabrod.com
Timothy Siebsen - D
Websitewww.timsiebsen.com
State Representative District 25b
Compare the candidates
Ray Cox - R
David Bly - D
State Representative District 26a
Compare the candidates
Connie Ruth - R
Kathy Muellerleile - D
Websitewww.weneedkathy.org
State Representative District 26b
Compare the candidates
Otto Luknic - R
Websitewww.ottoluknic.org
Patti Fritz - D
Websitepattifritz.com
72
State Representative District 27a
Compare the candidates
Matt Benda - R
Websitewww.bendaformnhouse.com
Robin Brown - D
Websitewww.robinbrownformn.com
State Representative District 27b
Compare the candidates
Jeff Anderson - R
Jeanne Poppe - D
Websitejeannepoppe.com
60
State Representative District 28a
Compare the candidates
Gary Iocco - R
Sandy Wollschlager - D
Websitewww.sandywollschlager.com
State Representative District 28b
Compare the candidates
Steven A. Sviggum - R
Jeffrey W. Flaten - D
State Representative District 29a
Compare the candidates
Randy Demmer - R
Websitewww.demmerforcongress.com
Wes Urevig - D
State Representative District 29b
Compare the candidates
Rich Decker - R
Websitewww.richdecker.org
Kim Norton - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=15263
59
State Representative District 30a
Compare the candidates
Carla Nelson - R
Websitewww.carlanelson.com
60
Tina Liebling - D
Websitewww.tinaliebling.org
State Representative District 30b
Compare the candidates
William Kuisle - R
Websitejohnsonforgovernor.org/bill-kuisle
Andy Welti - D
Websitewww.andywelti.com
State Representative District 31a
Compare the candidates
Lewie Reiman - R
Gene P. Pelowski, Jr. - D
Websitewww.pelowski.org
State Representative District 31b
Compare the candidates
Gregory M. Davids - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10123
58
Ken Tschumper - D
Websitewww.kentschumper.org
State Representative District 32a
Compare the candidates
Joyce Peppin - R
Websitejoycepeppin.com
47
Grace A. Baltich - D
Websitewww.votegracebaltich.com
State Representative District 32b
Compare the candidates
Terry Brennan - I
Lee Carlson - D
Websitecarlsonforrepresentative.org
Kurt Zellers - R
Websitewww.kurtzellers.com
47
State Representative District 33a
State Representative District 33b
Compare the candidates
John Berns - R
WebsiteWWW.JOHNBERNS.ORG
Mary Schrock - D
WebsiteWWW.MARYSCHROCK.COM
State Representative District 34a
Compare the candidates
Paul Kohls - R
Marcia J. Krueger - D
Websitewww.marciakrueger.org
State Representative District 34b
Compare the candidates
Joe Hoppe - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10766
52
Gary Devaan - D
State Representative District 35a
Compare the candidates
Michael Beard - R
Websitewww.mikebeard.org
64
Doug Zila - D
Websitewww.zilavolunteers.com
State Representative District 35b
Compare the candidates
Mark Buesgens - R
Taylor Kristoffe-Jones - D
Websitewww.newvoiceinthehouse.com
State Representative District 36a
Compare the candidates
Mary Liz Holberg - R
Websitemarylizholberg.com
57
Dave Laidig - D
Websitewww.laidigforhouse.com
State Representative District 36b
Compare the candidates
Pat Garofalo - R
Paul Hardt - D
Websitewww.hardtforhouse.com
State Representative District 37a
Compare the candidates
Lloyd Cybart - R
WebsiteWWW.LLOYDCYBART.COM
Shelley J. Madore - D
Websitewww.madoreforcongress.com
State Representative District 37b
State Representative District 38a
Compare the candidates
Tim Wilkin - R
Websitewww.timwilkin.com
Sandra M. Masin - D
State Representative District 38b
Compare the candidates
Lynn Wardlow - R
Websitewww.lynnwardlow.com
Mike Obermueller - D
Websitewww.mikeobermueller.com
State Representative District 39a
Compare the candidates
Tom Marver - R
Rick Hansen - D
Websitewww.votehansen.com
54
State Representative District 39b
Compare the candidates
Kathie Roberts - R
Joe Atkins - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10753
51
State Representative District 40a
Compare the candidates
Duke Powell - R
Will Morgan - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=15268
50
State Representative District 40b
Compare the candidates
Randy Elledge - R
Websitewww.sd40mngop.org
Ann Lenczewski - D
Websitelenczewski.org
57
State Representative District 41a
Compare the candidates
Ron Erhardt - D
Websiteronerhardt.com
87
Jeff Rich - D
Websitewww.voterich.com
State Representative District 41b
Compare the candidates
Neil W. Peterson - R
WebsiteELECTNEILPETERSON.ORG
Paul Rosenthal - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=15312
57
State Representative District 42a
Compare the candidates
Bill Cullen - R
Maria Ruud - D
WebsiteWWW.MARIA4REP.COM
State Representative District 42b
Compare the candidates
Erik Paulsen - R
Websitewww.paulsenforcongress.com
52
Rob Boyd - D
WebsiteWWW.VOTE-ROBBOYD.COM
State Representative District 43a
Compare the candidates
Sarah Anderson - R
Websitesarahandersonmn.com
Sandy Hewitt - D
WebsiteWWW.HEWITTCANDOIT.ORG
State Representative District 43b
Compare the candidates
Dave Johnson - R
Websitewww.vote4davejohnson.com
John H. Benson - D
WebsiteWWW.JOHNBENSON.US
74
State Representative District 44a
Compare the candidates
Jason Van Buren - R
Websitewww.jasonvanburen.com
Steve Simon - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=12280
47
State Representative District 44b
Compare the candidates
John Palmatier - R
WebsiteWWW.JOHNPALMATIER.ORG
Ryan Winkler - D
Websiteryanwinkler.org
41
State Representative District 45a
Compare the candidates
Sarah Durenberger - R
Sandra Peterson - D
WebsiteWWW.SANDRAPETERSON.ORG
State Representative District 45b
Compare the candidates
Gregg Prest - R
Lyndon R. Carlson - D
Websitelyndoncarlson.com
77
State Representative District 46a
Compare the candidates
Linda E. Etim - R
Michael V. Nelson - D
State Representative District 46b
Compare the candidates
Jill Peterson - R
Debra Hilstrom - D
Websitedebrahilstrom.com
49
State Representative District 47a
Compare the candidates
John Tomczak - R
Websitewww.johntomczak.com
Denise R. Dittrich - D
State Representative District 47b
Compare the candidates
Andrew Reinhardt - R
Websitewww.andrewreinhardt.com
Melissa Hortman - D
Websitemelissahortman.com
47
State Representative District 48a
Compare the candidates
Tom Hackbarth - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10229
65
Dan Tveite - D
Websitewww.dantveite.com
State Representative District 48b
Compare the candidates
Jim Abeler - R
Websitewww.jimabeler.com
63
Jess W. Langerud - D
Websitewww.jessformn.com
State Representative District 49a
State Representative District 49b
Compare the candidates
Kathy Tingelstad - R
Jeanine M. Allen - I
State Representative District 50a
Compare the candidates
James "Red" Nelson - I
Websitewww.james-red-nelson.com
Adam Davis - R
Websitewww.voteadamdavis.com
Carolyn Laine - D
Websitewww.carolynlaine.com
State Representative District 50b
Compare the candidates
Lori Grivna - R
Kate Knuth - D
Websitewww.kateknuth.org
State Representative District 51a
Compare the candidates
Brad Biers - R
Scott Kranz - D
Websitewww.scottkranz.com
State Representative District 51b
Compare the candidates
Bill Loesch - R
Websitewww.billloesch.org
Tom Tillberry - D
Websitewww.tomtillberry.com
State Representative District 52a
Compare the candidates
Bob Dettmer - R
Websitewww.bobdettmer.com
66
Rob Rapheal - D
Websitewww.raphealforhouse.org
State Representative District 52b
Compare the candidates
Matt Dean - R
Websitewww.mattdean.org
Jason Gonnion - D
State Representative District 53a
Compare the candidates
Philip Krinkie - R
Paul Gardner - D
Websitewww.electpaulgardner.org
State Representative District 53b
Compare the candidates
Carol McFarlane - R
WebsiteWWW.CAROLMCFARLANE.ORG
Jim Berry - D
WebsiteWWW.VOTEJIMBERRY.COM
State Representative District 54a
Compare the candidates
Bryan Graham - R
Mindy Greiling - D
Websitewww.greiling.org
State Representative District 54b
Compare the candidates
Ryan Griffin - R
WebsiteWWW.RYANGRIFFIN.ORG
Bev Scalze - D
State Representative District 55a
Compare the candidates
Tim Kinley - R
WebsiteWWW.TIMKINLEY.ORG
Leon M. Lillie - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=12269
State Representative District 55b
Compare the candidates
Damon Dolton - R
Nora Slawik - R
State Representative District 56a
Compare the candidates
Mike Charron - R
Julie Bunn - D
Websitewww.juliebunn.com
State Representative District 56b
Compare the candidates
Karen Klinzing - R
Websitewww.karenklinzing.com
Marshall Swails - D
Websitewww.marshaswails.com
State Representative District 57a
Compare the candidates
Lewis Stein - I
Websitewww.geocities.com/stein57a
Kellie Eigenheer - R
Websitekellieforhouse.org
Karla Bigham - D
Websitewww.karlabigham.com
State Representative District 57b
Compare the candidates
George Bateman - I
Denny McNamara - R
Websitedennymcnamara.com
64
Eileen Weber - D
Websitewww.eileenweber.org
State Representative District 58a
Compare the candidates
Nicole Kuehn - R
Websitewww.nicolekuehn.org
Joe Mullery - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10442
Justin C. Adams - I
WebsiteWWW.ELECTADAMS.NET
State Representative District 58b
Compare the candidates
Mary Gaines - I
Websitewww.marygaines.org
Alan Shilepsky - R
Websitewww.alanshilepsky.com
Augustine Willie Dominguez - D
Websitewww.williedominguez.com
State Representative District 59a
Compare the candidates
Barry Hickethier - D
Diane Loeffler - D
Websitedianeloeffler.com
64
State Representative District 59b
Compare the candidates
Ron Lischeid - I
Christina Quick - R
Phyllis Kahn - D
Websitewww.phylliskahn.com
80
State Representative District 60a
Compare the candidates
Alex Whitney - R
Websitewww.alexwhitney.org
Margaret Anderson Kelliher - D
Websitewww.margaretforgovernor.com
State Representative District 60b
Compare the candidates
Skyler Weinand - R
Frank Hornstein - D
Websitefrankhornstein.org
57
State Representative District 61a
Compare the candidates
Terry Borchardt - R
Karen Clark - D
Websitewww.votekaren.org
72
State Representative District 61b
State Representative District 62a
Compare the candidates
Dave Shegstad - R
Jim Davnie - D
Websitewww.jimdavnie.org
58
State Representative District 62b
Compare the candidates
Jay Cyril Mastrud - R
Jean Wagenius - D
Websitejeanwagenius.org
State Representative District 63a
Compare the candidates
David A. Alvarado - R
Paul Thissen - D
Websitepaulthissen.com
50
State Representative District 63b
Compare the candidates
Gary Satnan - I
Vern Wilcox - R
Websitewilcoxforsenate.com
Linda Slocum - D
Websiteelectslocum.com
67
State Representative District 64a
Compare the candidates
Kirstin Beach - R
WebsiteWWW.KIRSTINBEACH.COM
Erin Murphy - D
Websiteneighborsformurphy.com
57
Jesse Mortenson - G
WebsiteWWW.JESSEMORTENSON.COM
State Representative District 64b
Compare the candidates
Emory Dively - R
WebsiteWWW.EMORYDIVELY.COM
Michael Paymar - D
Websitepaymarcampaign.com
63
State Representative District 65a
State Representative District 65b
Compare the candidates
Lisa Murphy - R
WebsiteCITIZENS4MURPHY.COM
Carlos Mariani - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10399
60
State Representative District 66a
Compare the candidates
David R. Buehler - R
John Lesch - D
State Representative District 66b
Compare the candidates
Joyce Nevins - R
Websitewww.joycenevins.com
Alice Hausman - D
Websitewww.alicehausman.org
State Representative District 67a
Compare the candidates
Debi Makidon - R
Tim Mahoney - D
Websiterepmahoney.com
63
State Representative District 67b
Compare the candidates
Greg Le May - R
WebsiteWWW.CITIZENSFORLEMAY.ORG
Sheldon Johnson - D
Websitesheldonjohnson.com
63
We Need Your Help