Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 4, 2008 Minnesota General Election

Minnesota

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President & Vice President (Minnesota)
Compare the candidates
Chuck Baldwin - REF
Darrell Castle - CON
Bob Barr - L
Websitewww.bobbarr2008.com
Wayne Allen Root - L
Websitewww.rootforamerica.com/home/index.php
Roger Calero - SW
Websitewww.themilitant.com
Alyson Kennedy - SW
Websitewww.themilitant.com/SWPCampaign2016/swpcampaign2016.html
John McCain - R
Websitewww.johnmccain.com
81
Sarah Palin - R
Websitewww.palinforgovernor.com/
Cynthia Mckinney - G
Websitewww.runcynthiarun.org
Rosa Clemente - G
Ralph Nader - I
Websitewww.votenader.org
Matt Gonzalez - I
Websitewww.votenader.org/about/matt-gonzalez/
Barack Obama - D
Websitemy.barackobama.com
56
Joe Biden - D
Websitewww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
74
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Charles Aldrich - L
Websitewww.senaldrich.org
Dean Barkley - I
Norm Coleman - R
Websitecoleman.senate.gov
Al Franken - D
Websitefranken.senate.gov
66
James Niemackl - CON
Websitejamesforsenate.org
Doug Williams - IDP
US House of Representatives
US Representative District 01
Compare the candidates
Brian J. Davis - R
Websitewww.briandavisforcongress.com
Gregory Mikkelson - IDP
Tim Walz - D
Websitewww.timwalz.org
53
US Representative District 02
Compare the candidates
John Kline - R
Websitekline.house.gov
70
Steve Sarvi - D
Websitewww.stevesarvi.org
US Representative District 03
Compare the candidates
David Dillon - I
Websitedillonforcongress.org
Ashwin Madia - D
Websitewww.madiaforcongress.com
Erik Paulsen - R
Websitewww.paulsenforcongress.com
52
Steev Ramsdell - I
US Representative District 04
Compare the candidates
Ed Matthews - R
Websitewww.edmatthewsforcongress.com
Betty McCollum - D
Websitewww.mccollumforcongress.com
63
US Representative District 05
Compare the candidates
Keith M. Ellison - D
Websitewww.keithellison.org
54
Bill Mcgaughey - I
Websitewww.newindependenceparty.org
Barb Davis White - R
Websitebarbdaviswhiteforcongress.com
US Representative District 06
Compare the candidates
Bob Anderson - I
Websitebobandersonforcongress.com
Michele Bachmann - R
Websitewww.michelebachmann.com
61
Aubrey "Al" Immelman - I
El Tinklenberg - D
Websitewww.tinklenberg08.com
US Representative District 07
Compare the candidates
Glen R. Menze
Websitemenzeforcongress.com
Collin C. Peterson - D
Websitecollinpeterson.house.gov
73
US Representative District 08
Compare the candidates
Michael J. Cummins - R
Websitewww.cumminsforsenate.com
James L. Oberstar - D
Websitewww.oberstar.org
Minnesota Senate
State Senator District 16
Compare the candidates
Lisa A. Fobbe - D
Alison Krueger - R
Mark Olson - R
Websiterepmarkolson.com
State Senator District 63
Compare the candidates
Ken Kelash - D
Craig Marston - R
Websitewww.marstonforsenate.com
Minnesota House
State Representative District 1a
Compare the candidates
J. C. Carlson - I
Steven Lillestol - R
Websitestevelillestol.com
David M. "Dave" Olin - D
State Representative District 1b
State Representative District 2a
Compare the candidates
Kent Eken - D
Websitevotekenteken.com
53
Steve Green - R
Websitewww.greenfor2B.com
57
State Representative District 2b
Compare the candidates
Doug Lindgren - R
Brita Sailer - D
Websitewww.sailerforhouse.com
State Representative District 3a
Compare the candidates
Tom Anzelc - D
Websitewww.tomanzelc.com
71
W. D. "Bill" Hamm - I
Websitewww.freedomcoalitionmn.org
Marv Ott - R
Chris Pfeifer - IDP
State Representative District 3b
Compare the candidates
Carolyn McElfatrick - R
Loren A. Solberg - D
State Representative District 4a
Compare the candidates
Sharatin Blake - I
Websitewww.sharatinblake.voterspace.com
John Carlson - R
Websitewww.carlson4senate.com
John Persell - D
Adam Steele - I
Websitesteelescampsite.info
State Representative District 4b
State Representative District 5a
Compare the candidates
Greg Knutson - R
Websitewww.knutsonfor5a.com
Tom Rukavina - D
State Representative District 5b
Compare the candidates
John D. Larson - R
Websitewww.larson4rep.com
Marc Pocrnich - D
Anthony Sertich - D
State Representative District 6a
Compare the candidates
Marty Breaker - R
David Dill - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10761
62
State Representative District 6b
Compare the candidates
Mary Murphy - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10444
Steve Townsend - R
Websitewww.townsendforhouse.com
State Representative District 7a
Compare the candidates
Thomas Huntley - D
Ryan Stauber - R
State Representative District 7b
Compare the candidates
Brandon Clokey - D
Websitewww.myspace.com/brandongoodenclokey
John G. Derbis - D
Websitewww.johnderbis.com
Allan Kehr - R
Daniel L. Maryland - D
Roger J. Reinert - D
Websiterogerforduluth.org
47
Marshall Stenersen - D
State Representative District 8a
Compare the candidates
Tim Hafvenstein - R
Websitetimhafvensteincampaign.com
63
Bill Hilty - D
State Representative District 8b
Compare the candidates
Tim Faust - D
Websitefaustforhouse.org
58
Judy Soderstrom - R
Websitewww.judysoderstrom.com
State Representative District 9a
Compare the candidates
Mark Olaf Altenburg - D
Websitewww.markaltenburg.com
Morrie Lanning - R
Websitemorrielanning.com
State Representative District 9b
Compare the candidates
Paul Marquart - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10401
60
Dayna Olson - R
State Representative District 10a
Compare the candidates
Bud Nornes - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10467
74
Greg Stumbo - D
Websitewww.stumbofor10a.com
State Representative District 10b
Compare the candidates
Al Hanson - R
Janine Hudson - D
Websitehudsonforhouse.com
Mark Murdock - R
Tim Nieminen - D
Pete Phillips - D
State Representative District 11a
Compare the candidates
Bruce Campbell - D
Websitewww.campbellforhouse.com
Dave Holman - I
Torrey Westrom - R
Websitewww.torreywestrom.com
44
State Representative District 11b
State Representative District 12a
Compare the candidates
David Allan Pundt - R
Websitewww.davidallanpundt.com
John Ward - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=15253
67
State Representative District 12b
Compare the candidates
Al Doty - D
Mike Lemieur - R
Websitewww.mikelemieur.com
State Representative District 13a
Compare the candidates
Paul H. Anderson - R
Websitepaulandersonmn.com
Bruce Shuck - D
State Representative District 13b
Compare the candidates
Al Juhnke - D
Websitewww.aljuhnke.com
Bonnie Wilhelm - R
Websitewww.bonniewilhelm.com
State Representative District 14a
Compare the candidates
Rob Jacobs - D
Websitejacobsforhouse.homestead.com
Daniel Severson - R
Websitedanseverson.com
63
State Representative District 14b
Compare the candidates
Larry Hosch - D
Websitewww.larryhosch.org
Jim Stauber - R
State Representative District 15a
Compare the candidates
Joanne Dorsher - D
Websitejoannedorsher.com
Steve Gottwalt - R
Websitewww.stevegottwalt.com
State Representative District 15b
Compare the candidates
Joshua Behling - R
Websitewww.joshuabehling.com
Larry Haws - D
Websitewww.larryhaws.com
State Representative District 16a
Compare the candidates
Sondra Erickson - R
Websitesondraerickson.com
75
Gail Kulick Jackson - D
Websitewww.gailkulickjackson.com
State Representative District 16b
Compare the candidates
Steve Andrews - D
Websitewww.andrews08.com
Bruno Gad - D
Mary Kiffmeyer - R
Websitewww.kiffmeyer.com
70
State Representative District 17a
Compare the candidates
Rob Eastlund - R
Jim Godfrey - D
Websitewww.votejimgodfrey.com
Daniel R. Sweeney - I
State Representative District 17b
Compare the candidates
Jeremy Kalin - D
Websitewww.jeremykalin.com
Don Taylor - R
Websitewww.friendsofdontaylor.com
State Representative District 18a
State Representative District 18b
Compare the candidates
Dave Detert - D
Websitewww.detertfor18b.homestead.com
Dean Urdahl - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?district=18A
68
State Representative District 19a
Compare the candidates
Bruce Anderson - R
Websitewww.mnsenaterepublicans.com/our-senators/bruce-anderson
67
Jim Bakula - D
Websitewww.jimbakula.com
State Representative District 19b
Compare the candidates
Christine "Chris" Brazelton - D
Websitewww.brazeltonforhouse.com
Tom Emmer - R
Websiteemmerforcongress.com
56
State Representative District 20a
Compare the candidates
Mike Bredeck - R
Websitewww.mikebredeck.com
Andrew Falk - D
Websitewww.andrewfalk.org
State Representative District 20b
Compare the candidates
Lyle J. Koenen - D
Websitewww.senatedflcaucus.com/members/lyle-koenen
61
Don Swoboda - R
State Representative District 21a
Compare the candidates
Allen Al Kruse - D
Marty Seifert - R
Websiteseifertforgovernor.com
State Representative District 21b
Compare the candidates
Robert Skillings, Jr. - D
Websitewww.bobskillings.com
Paul Torkelson - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=15304
65
State Representative District 22a
Compare the candidates
Doug Magnus - R
Mike Mccarvel - D
Websitewww.mikemccarvel.com
State Representative District 22b
Compare the candidates
Rod Hamilton - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=12264
49
Richard Peterson - D
Websitewww.peterson4rep.com
State Representative District 23a
Compare the candidates
Mike Bidwell - R
Websitewww.bidwell4house.com
Terry Morrow - D
State Representative District 23b
Compare the candidates
Kathy Brynaert - D
Websitewww.kathybrynaert.net
Dale E. Jordan - R
State Representative District 24a
Compare the candidates
Bob Gunther - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10748
74
Dale Hansen - D
Websitehansen4mnhouse.com
State Representative District 24b
Compare the candidates
John Branstad - D
Websitewww.johnbranstad.com
Tony Cornish - R
Websitewww.tonycornish.com
66
State Representative District 25a
Compare the candidates
Laura Brod - R
Websitewww.laurabrod.com
Timothy Siebsen - D
Websitewww.timsiebsen.com
State Representative District 25b
State Representative District 26a
State Representative District 26b
Compare the candidates
Patti Fritz - D
Websitepattifritz.com
72
Otto Luknic - R
Websitewww.ottoluknic.org
State Representative District 27a
Compare the candidates
Robin Brown - D
Websitewww.robinbrownformn.com
Erik Larsen - R
Websitelarsenforhouse.com
William J. Wagner - I
Websitewagner7554@yahoo.com
State Representative District 27b
Compare the candidates
Jeanne Poppe - D
Websitejeannepoppe.com
60
Brian Thiel - R
Websitewww.thielforhouse.com
State Representative District 28a
Compare the candidates
Timothy J. Kelly - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=15306
53
Sandy Wollschlager - D
Websitewww.sandywollschlager.com
State Representative District 28b
Compare the candidates
Steve Drazkowski - R
Linda Pfeilsticker - D
Websitewww.lindapfeilsticker.com
State Representative District 29a
Compare the candidates
Randy Demmer - R
Websitewww.demmerforcongress.com
Jim Jensen - D
Websitewww.jimjensenformnhouse.com
State Representative District 29b
Compare the candidates
Jason Johnson - R
Websitewww.voteforcommonsense.com
Kim Norton - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=15263
60
State Representative District 30a
Compare the candidates
Jake Dettinger - R
Websitewww.jakedettinger.com
Tina Liebling - D
Websitewww.tinaliebling.org
State Representative District 31a
Compare the candidates
Gene P. Pelowski, Jr. - D
Websitewww.pelowski.org
Rhett Zenke - R
Websitewww.zenkeforhouse.com
State Representative District 31b
Compare the candidates
Gregory M. Davids - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10123
59
Ken Tschumper - D
Websitewww.kentschumper.org
State Representative District 32a
Compare the candidates
Grace A. Baltich - D
Websitewww.votegracebaltich.com
Joyce Peppin - R
Websitejoycepeppin.com
47
State Representative District 32b
Compare the candidates
Lee Carlson - D
Websitecarlsonforrepresentative.org
Kurt Zellers - R
Websitewww.kurtzellers.com
48
State Representative District 33a
Compare the candidates
Steve Smith - R
Nick Thomley - D
Websitewww.thomleyformn.org
State Representative District 33b
Compare the candidates
Connie Doepke - R
John Hollander - R
Kim Kang - D
Websitewww.electkang.org
State Representative District 34a
Compare the candidates
Paul Kohls - R
Marcia J. Krueger - D
Websitewww.marciakrueger.org
State Representative District 34b
Compare the candidates
Joe Hoppe - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10766
52
Evan Rapp - D
Websitewww.evanrapp.org
State Representative District 35a
Compare the candidates
Michael Beard - R
Websitewww.mikebeard.org
64
Sue Bruns - D
State Representative District 35b
Compare the candidates
Mark Buesgens - R
Taylor Kristoffe-Jones - D
Websitewww.newvoiceinthehouse.com
Tom Rees - R
Websitewww.rees-35b.com
State Representative District 36a
Compare the candidates
Mary Liz Holberg - R
Websitemarylizholberg.com
57
Mitchell G. Johnston - R
Websitewww.makeminnesotaprosperous.org
Dave Laidig - D
Websitewww.laidigforhouse.com
Colin Lee - D
State Representative District 36b
Compare the candidates
Pat Garofalo - R
Bev Topp - D
State Representative District 37a
Compare the candidates
Tara Mack - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=15308
Shelley J. Madore - D
Websitewww.madoreforcongress.com
State Representative District 37b
Compare the candidates
Judy Lindsay - R
Websitewww.judylindsay08.com
Phillip M. Sterner - D
Websitewww.philsterner.com
57
Kurt Walter-Hansen - D
State Representative District 38a
Compare the candidates
Diane Anderson - R
Websitedianeandersonforhouse.com
Sandra M. Masin - D
State Representative District 38b
Compare the candidates
Mike Obermueller - D
Websitewww.mikeobermueller.com
Lynn Wardlow - R
Websitewww.lynnwardlow.com
State Representative District 39a
Compare the candidates
Rick Hansen - D
Websitewww.votehansen.com
54
Bill Jungbauer - R
Websitebilljungbauer.com
State Representative District 39b
Compare the candidates
Joe Atkins - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10753
52
Christian Rieck - R
Websitechristianrieck.com
State Representative District 40a
Compare the candidates
Todd Johnson - R
Will Morgan - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=15268
50
State Representative District 40b
Compare the candidates
Bob Green - R
Websitewww.electbobgreen.org
Ann Lenczewski - D
Websitelenczewski.org
57
State Representative District 41a
Compare the candidates
Keith Downey - R
Websitewww.keithdowney.com
Ron Erhardt - D
Websiteronerhardt.com
87
Kevin Staunton - D
Websitewww.stauntonforhouse.org
State Representative District 41b
Compare the candidates
Neil W. Peterson - R
WebsiteELECTNEILPETERSON.ORG
Paul Rosenthal - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=15312
57
Jan Schneider - R
Websitewww.electjanschneider.com
State Representative District 42a
Compare the candidates
Daniel Kim - D
Shari May - R
Websitewww.vote4sharimay.com
Maria Ruud - D
WebsiteWWW.MARIA4REP.COM
State Representative District 42b
Compare the candidates
Jenifer Loon - R
Jerry Pitzrick - D
Websitewww.jerrypitzrick.com
State Representative District 43a
State Representative District 43b
Compare the candidates
John H. Benson - D
WebsiteWWW.JOHNBENSON.US
74
Brian Grogan - R
Websitevote4briangrogan.com
State Representative District 44a
Compare the candidates
Darrell W. Brown - R
Tracy Leahy - R
Steve Simon - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=12280
47
State Representative District 44b
Compare the candidates
Brad Kadue - R
Websitewww.bradkadue.com
Ryan Winkler - D
Websiteryanwinkler.org
41
State Representative District 45a
Compare the candidates
Karen M. Nolte - R
Websitewww.karennolteforyou.com
Sandra Peterson - D
WebsiteWWW.SANDRAPETERSON.ORG
State Representative District 45b
Compare the candidates
Lyndon R. Carlson - D
Websitelyndoncarlson.com
77
Gregg Prest - R
State Representative District 46a
Compare the candidates
Gene Lotts - R
Websitewww.genelotts.com
Michael V. Nelson - D
State Representative District 46b
Compare the candidates
Allan Hancock - G
Debra Hilstrom - D
Websitedebrahilstrom.com
49
Tim Olson - R
Websitetimolson46b.home.comcast.net
State Representative District 47a
Compare the candidates
Troy Buchholz - R
Websitewww.2muchtax.com
Denise R. Dittrich - D
State Representative District 47b
Compare the candidates
Melissa Hortman - D
Websitemelissahortman.com
47
Andrew Reinhardt - R
Websitewww.andrewreinhardt.com
State Representative District 48a
Compare the candidates
Tom Hackbarth - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10229
65
Sharon Lawrence - D
State Representative District 48b
Compare the candidates
Jim Abeler - R
Websitewww.jimabeler.com
63
Andrew A. Boho - D
Don Huizenga - R
Websitewww.donhuizenga.com
State Representative District 49a
Compare the candidates
Ted Butler - D
Websitewww.butlerforhouse.com
Peggy Scott - R
Websitepeggy4house.com
55
State Representative District 49b
Compare the candidates
Jake Cimenski - R
Jerry Newton - D
Websitejerrynewton.org
80
State Representative District 50a
Compare the candidates
Carolyn Laine - D
Websitewww.carolynlaine.com
Timothy D. Utz - R
Websitewww.timutzforhouse.com
State Representative District 50b
Compare the candidates
Lori Grivna - R
Kate Knuth - D
Websitewww.kateknuth.org
State Representative District 51a
Compare the candidates
Shawn Hamilton - D
Websitewww.shawnhamilton.org
Tim Sanders - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=15316
Daniel William Sanders - I
Websitewww.danielsanders.org
State Representative District 51b
Compare the candidates
Dave Balcom - R
Websitewww.davebalcom.com
Tom Tillberry - D
Websitewww.tomtillberry.com
State Representative District 52a
Compare the candidates
Rolanda L. Delamartinez - D
Websitewww.voteforro.com
Bob Dettmer - R
Websitewww.bobdettmer.com
66
State Representative District 52b
Compare the candidates
Kate Christopher - D
Websitevotekatechristopher.com
Matt Dean - R
Websitewww.mattdean.org
State Representative District 53a
Compare the candidates
Paul Gardner - D
Websitewww.electpaulgardner.org
John Kappler - R
Websitewww.johnkappler.com
State Representative District 53b
Compare the candidates
Chris Knopf - D
Websitewww.chrisknopf.org
Carol McFarlane - R
WebsiteWWW.CAROLMCFARLANE.ORG
State Representative District 54a
Compare the candidates
Mindy Greiling - D
Websitewww.greiling.org
Mark Laliberte - R
State Representative District 54b
Compare the candidates
Tom Effertz - R
Websitewww.tomeffertz.com
Paul Gaston - I
Websitewww.paulgastonfor54b.com
Julie K. Johnson - R
Websitejuliekjohnson.org
Bev Scalze - D
State Representative District 55a
Compare the candidates
Christine Jacobson - R
Leon M. Lillie - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=12269
Diana Longrie - D
Joseph Polencheck - D
Bob Zick - R
State Representative District 55b
Compare the candidates
Nora Slawik - R
Joel Wellman - R
Websitewww.joelwellman.net
State Representative District 56a
Compare the candidates
Julie Bunn - D
Websitewww.juliebunn.com
Ruth Johnson - D
Kathy Lohmer - R
Websitekathylohmer.com
63
State Representative District 56b
Compare the candidates
Lee Bohlsen - R
Websitewww.leebohlsen.com
Marshall Swails - D
Websitewww.marshaswails.com
State Representative District 57a
Compare the candidates
Karla Bigham - D
Websitewww.karlabigham.com
Kurt Perkins - R
Websitewww.perkinsforthepeople.com
State Representative District 57b
Compare the candidates
Denny McNamara - R
Websitedennymcnamara.com
65
Rod Van Vleet - D
State Representative District 58a
Compare the candidates
Grant Cermak - R
Websitewww.grantcermak.com
Joe Mullery - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10442
Jon Olson - D
State Representative District 58b
Compare the candidates
Yoman Brunson - R
Websitewww.brunson58.org
Bobby Joe Champion - D
Websitewww.champion4change.org
53
Augustine Willie Dominguez - D
Websitewww.williedominguez.com
Roger Smithrud - I
Websitewww.smithrud.org
State Representative District 59a
Compare the candidates
David Joseph Degrio - I
Diane Loeffler - D
Websitedianeloeffler.com
64
Felix Raymond Montez - R
Websitewww.felixforhouse.com
Lynne Torgerson - I
Websitewww.torgersonforcongress.com
State Representative District 59b
Compare the candidates
Ole K. Hovde - R
Phyllis Kahn - D
Websitewww.phylliskahn.com
80
Ron Lischeid - I
Joel Rainville - D
Websitewww.joelrainville.com
State Representative District 60a
Compare the candidates
Margaret Anderson Kelliher - D
Websitewww.margaretforgovernor.com
Eric Franzen - R
Websitewww.franzen08.com
State Representative District 60b
Compare the candidates
Frank Hornstein - D
Websitefrankhornstein.org
58
Adam Martin - R
Websitewww.martin08.org
State Representative District 61a
Compare the candidates
Karen Clark - D
Websitewww.votekaren.org
72
S. Andrew Sheppard - R
Websitewww.andrewsheppard.net
State Representative District 61b
Compare the candidates
Harry Grigsby - D
Websiteharrygrigsbyforhouse.com
Farheen Hakeem - G
Websitewww.farheenhakeem.org
Jeff Hayden - D
Websitewww.jeffreyhayden.org
Kirsten Lindberg - R
State Representative District 62a
Compare the candidates
Kirk Brink - R
Jim Davnie - D
Websitewww.jimdavnie.org
58
Dave Shegstad - R
State Representative District 62b
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey Gunness - R
Jean Wagenius - D
Websitejeanwagenius.org
State Representative District 63a
Compare the candidates
Rene Ramirez - R
Paul Thissen - D
Websitepaulthissen.com
50
State Representative District 63b
Compare the candidates
Ed Field - R
Linda Slocum - D
Websiteelectslocum.com
67
State Representative District 64a
Compare the candidates
Sharon Anderson - R
Websitewww.sharonsenate64.blogspot.com
Meg Ferber - R
Websitewww.electmegferber.com
Erin Murphy - D
Websiteneighborsformurphy.com
57
State Representative District 64b
Compare the candidates
Emory Dively - R
WebsiteWWW.EMORYDIVELY.COM
Michael Paymar - D
Websitepaymarcampaign.com
63
State Representative District 65a
State Representative District 65b
Compare the candidates
Carlos Mariani - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10399
60
Lisa Murphy - R
WebsiteCITIZENS4MURPHY.COM
State Representative District 66a
Compare the candidates
Gilbert A. Higuera - R
John Lesch - D
State Representative District 66b
Compare the candidates
Alice Hausman - D
Websitewww.alicehausman.org
Mark A. Roosevelt - R
Lucky "Tiger Jack" Rosenbloom - I
Websitemnbrc@hotmail.com
State Representative District 67a
Compare the candidates
Tim Mahoney - D
Websiterepmahoney.com
64
David Mcnutt - R
State Representative District 67b
Compare the candidates
David Carlson - R
Websitewww.davidcarlsonforsenate.com
Sheldon Johnson - D
Websitesheldonjohnson.com
63
We Need Your Help