Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 6, 2012 Minnesota General Election

Minnesota

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.

Only federal and state office contests and ballot measures are presented. Hopefully, with your financial support we will be able to cover all county, local and judicial contests in future elections.

US President & Vice President (Minnesota)
Compare the candidates
Mitt Romney - R
Websitewww.mittromney.com
70
Paul Ryan - R
Websitewww.ryanforcongress.com
47
Barack Obama - D
Websitemy.barackobama.com
55
Joe Biden - D
Websitewww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
74
Gary Johnson - L
Websitegaryjohnson2016.com
64
James P. "Jim" Gray - L
Websitewww.judgejimgray.com
72
James Harris - SW
Maura Deluca - SW
Virgil H. Goode, Jr. - CON
Websitewww.goodeforpresident2012.com
70
James N. Clymer - CON
Dean Morstad
Websitewww.morstadforpresident.com
42
Josh Franke-Hyland - I
Websitewww.morstadforpresident.com
43
Jill E. Stein - G
Websitewww.jill2016.com
67
Cheri Honkala - G
Websitewww.jillstein.org/cheri_honkala
53
Jim Carlson - D
Websitewww.carlsonforsenate.org
70
George McMahon
Peta Lindsay
Websitepslweb.org/votepsl/2012/candidates/lindsay.html
Yari Osorio
Websitepslweb.org/votepsl/2012/candidates/osorio.html
Ross C. "Rocky" Anderson - J
Websitewww.voterocky.org
65
Luis Rodriguez - J
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Stephen Williams - I
Websitewww.prairiefireusa.com
Kurt Bills - R
Amy Klobuchar - D
Websitewww.amyklobuchar.com
57
Tim Davis - I
Websitetimdavisforsenate.com
61
Michael James Cavlan - PRO
Websitewww.michaelcavlan.com
US House of Representatives
US Representative District 01
Compare the candidates
Allen Quist - R
Websitewww.quistforcongress.com
Tim Walz - D
Websitewww.timwalz.org
53
US Representative District 02
Compare the candidates
John Kline - R
Websitekline.house.gov
69
Mike Obermueller - D
Websitewww.mikeobermueller.com
US Representative District 03
Compare the candidates
Brian Barnes - D
Erik Paulsen - R
Websitewww.paulsenforcongress.com
52
US Representative District 04
Compare the candidates
Steve Carlson - D
Websitewww.stevecarlsonforcongress2010.com
Tony Hernandez - R
Websitehernandezusa.com
Betty McCollum - D
Websitewww.mccollumforcongress.com
62
US Representative District 05
Compare the candidates
Keith M. Ellison - D
Websitewww.keithellison.org
53
Chris Fields - R
Websitechrisfieldsforcongress.com
US Representative District 06
Compare the candidates
Michele Bachmann - R
Websitewww.michelebachmann.com
61
Jim Graves - D
US Representative District 07
Compare the candidates
Lee Byberg - R
Websitebybergforcongress.com
Collin C. Peterson - D
Websitecollinpeterson.house.gov
72
Adam Steele - I
Websitesteelescampsite.info
US Representative District 08
Compare the candidates
Chip Cravaack - R
Websitewww.votechip.org
57
Richard Nolan - D
Websitenolanforcongress.org
73
Minnesota Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Steve Nordhagen - R
Websitewww.nordhagenforsenate.com
Leroy A. Stumpf - D
Websitewww.senate.leg.state.mn.us/members/member_bio.php?mem_id=1063
73
State Senator District 2
Compare the candidates
Dennis Moser - R
Rod Skoe - D
Websiterodskoe.campaignoffice.com
62
State Senator District 3
Compare the candidates
Jennifer L. Havlick - R
Websitewww.havlickforsenate.com
50
Thomas M. "Tom" Bakk - D
State Senator District 4
Compare the candidates
Phil Hansen - R
Websitephilhansen4senate.com
Kent Eken - D
Websitevotekenteken.com
53
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
John Carlson - R
Websitewww.carlson4senate.com
Tom Saxhaug - D
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Brandon D. Anderson - R
Websitefacebook.com/district6mn
David J. Tomassoni - D
State Senator District 7
Compare the candidates
Tyler Verry - R
Roger J. Reinert - D
Websiterogerforduluth.org
46
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
Bill Ingebrigtsen - R
Websitebillforsenate.org
65
Dan Skogen - D
Websitewww.skogenforsenate.com
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Paul Gazelka - R
Websitegazelkaforsenate.com
Al Doty - D
State Senator District 10
Compare the candidates
Carrie L. Ruud - R
Websitesenatorcarrieruud.com
65
Taylor Stevenson - D
Websitewww.taylorstevenson.com
State Senator District 11
Compare the candidates
Bill Saumer - R
Tony Lourey - D
Websitewww.tonyloureyforsenate.com
49
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Torrey Westrom - R
Websitewww.torreywestrom.com
44
John Schultz - D
State Senator District 13
Compare the candidates
Michelle L. Fischbach - R
Websitewww.michellefischbach.org
51
Peggy Boeck - D
State Senator District 14
Compare the candidates
John Pederson - R
Websitepedersonforsenate.com
49
Jerry McCarter - D
Websitewww.jerrymccarter.com
State Senator District 15
Compare the candidates
Dave Brown - R
Websitedavebrownforsenate.com
55
Sally Knox - D
State Senator District 16
Compare the candidates
Gary Dahms - R
Websitewww.dahmsforsenate.com
70
Ted L. Suss - D
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Joe Gimse - R
Lyle J. Koenen - D
Websitewww.senatedflcaucus.com/members/lyle-koenen
61
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
Scott J. Newman - R
Websitewww.newmanformnsenate.com
70
Steven Schiroo - D
Websitewww.voteschiroo.com
31
State Senator District 19
Kathy Sheran - D
Websitewww.sheranforstatesenate.com
70
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Mike Dudley - R
Kevin L. Dahle - D
Websitekevindahle.net
57
State Senator District 21
Compare the candidates
John Howe - R
Websitewww.howeforcongress.com
Matt Schmit - D
Websiteschmitforsenate.com
State Senator District 22
Compare the candidates
Bill Weber - R
Websitewww.weberforsenate.com
Alan Oberloh - D
State Senator District 23
State Senator District 24
Compare the candidates
Vern Swedin - R
Vicki Jensen - D
Websitewww.vickijensen.com
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
David H. Senjem - R
Websitewww.senjemforsenate.com
74
Judy Ohly - D
Websitewww.judyohly.com
State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates
Carla Nelson - R
Websitewww.carlanelson.com
60
Kenneth R. Moen - D
State Senator District 27
Compare the candidates
Linden Anderson - R
Websitewww.linden-anderson.com
Dan D. Sparks - D
State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates
Jeremy Miller - R
Websitewww.friendsformiller.com
34
Jack Krage - D
Websitewww.jackkrageforsenate.com
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
Bruce Anderson - R
Websitewww.mnsenaterepublicans.com/our-senators/bruce-anderson
67
Brian Doran - D
Websitewww.briandoran.org
State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates
Mary Kiffmeyer - R
Websitewww.kiffmeyer.com
70
Paul Perovich - D
Websiteperovichforsenate.org
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Michelle Benson - R
Websitewww.michellebensonforsenate.com
Mike Starr - D
Websitewww.starrforsenate.com
State Senator District 32
Compare the candidates
Sean R. Nienow - R
Websitewww.nienow.com
49
Jeske Noordergraaf - D
Websitejeskeforsenate.com
55
State Senator District 33
Compare the candidates
David Osmek - R
Judy Rogosheske - D
Websitejudyrogosheske.com
State Senator District 34
Compare the candidates
Warren Limmer - R
Sharon Bahensky - D
Websitewww.sharonbahensky.com
State Senator District 35
Compare the candidates
Branden Petersen - R
Websitebrandenpetersen.com
31
Peter Perovich - D
Websitepeterperovich.org
55
State Senator District 36
Compare the candidates
Benjamin Kruse - R
Websitevotebenjaminkruse.com
39
John Hoffman - D
Websitejohnhoffmanforsenate.com
52
State Senator District 37
Compare the candidates
Pam Wolf - R
Websitewww.pamwolf.org
53
Alice M. Johnson - D
Websitewww.senalicejohnson.com
76
State Senator District 38
Compare the candidates
Roger C. Chamberlain - R
Websitewww.rogerchamberlain.org
54
Timothy Henderson - D
Websitehenderson2012.com
State Senator District 39
Compare the candidates
Karin Housley - R
Websitehousleyforsenate.com
Julie Bunn - D
Websitewww.juliebunn.com
State Senator District 40
Chris A. Eaton - D
Websiteeaton4senate.com
State Senator District 41
Compare the candidates
Gina Bauman - R
Barbara Goodwin - D
Websitebarbgoodwin.com
68
State Senator District 42
Compare the candidates
April King - R
Websitewww.aprilkingforsenate.com
Bev Scalze - D
State Senator District 43
Compare the candidates
Duane E. "Swede" Johnson - R
Charles W. "Chuck" Wiger - D
State Senator District 44
Compare the candidates
David C. Gaither - R
Websitedavidgaither.com
Terri E. Bonoff - D
Websitewww.terribonoff.com
59
State Senator District 45
Compare the candidates
Blair Tremere - R
Websitewww.blairtremere.com
Ann H. Rest - D
Websitewww.annrest.com
75
State Senator District 46
Compare the candidates
Paul Scofield - R
Websitescofieldforsenate.org
Ron Latz - D
Websitewww.ronlatz.org
53
State Senator District 47
Compare the candidates
Julianne E. Ortman - R
James F. Weygand - D
State Senator District 48
Compare the candidates
David Hann - R
Websitehann4senate.com
65
Laurie McKendry - D
Websitemckendryforsenate.org
State Senator District 49
Compare the candidates
Keith Downey - R
Websitewww.keithdowney.com
Melisa Franzen - D
Websitemelisafranzen.com
State Senator District 50
Compare the candidates
Vern Wilcox - R
Websitewilcoxforsenate.com
Melissa Halvorson Wiklund - D
Websitewww.wiklundforsenate.com
State Senator District 51
Compare the candidates
Ted Daley - R
Websitewww.daleyforsenate.com
Jim Carlson - D
Websitewww.carlsonforsenate.org
70
State Senator District 52
State Senator District 53
Compare the candidates
Ted Lillie - R
Websitelillieforsenate.com
60
Susan Kent - D
Websitesusankentforsenate.com
State Senator District 54
Compare the candidates
Janis Quinlan - R
Websitequinlanforsenate.com
Katie Sieben - D
Websitekatiesieben.com
40
State Senator District 55
Compare the candidates
Eric Pratt - R
Websiteericprattmn.com
53
Kathy Busch - D
Websitewww.buschforsenate.com
State Senator District 56
Compare the candidates
Dan Hall - R
Websitewww.votedanhall.com
65
Leon Thurman - D
Websiteleonthurman4mnsenate56.com
State Senator District 57
Compare the candidates
Pat Hall - R
Websitevotepathall.com
63
Greg Clausen - D
Websitewww.clausenformn.com
69
State Senator District 58
Compare the candidates
Dave Thompson - R
Websitedavethompsonforsenate.com
55
Andrew Brobston - D
Websiteandrewbrobstonforsenate.com
39
State Senator District 59
Compare the candidates
Jim Lilly - R
Websitejimlillyforsenate.org
71
Bobby Joe Champion - D
Websitewww.champion4change.org
53
State Senator District 60
Compare the candidates
Rahn V. Workcuff - I
Websitewww.ourcampaigns.com/CandidateDetail.html?CandidateID=23581
Mark Lazarchic - R
Kari Dziedzic - D
Websitekariforsenate.com
State Senator District 61
Scott Dibble - D
Websitewww.scottdibble.com
51
State Senator District 62
Compare the candidates
Eric Blair - I
Jeff Hayden - D
Websitewww.jeffreyhayden.org
State Senator District 63
Compare the candidates
Patrick Marron - R
Patricia Torres Ray - D
Websitepatriciaforsenate.org
53
State Senator District 64
Compare the candidates
Sharon Anderson - R
Websitewww.sharonsenate64.blogspot.com
Richard J. "Dick" Cohen - D
Websitereelectdickcohen.com
67
Scott Larson - I
Websitelarson4mnsenate64.com
State Senator District 65
Compare the candidates
Rick Karschnia - R
Websiterickforstatesenate.org
Sandra L. "Sandy" Pappas - D
Websitewww.sandypappas.com
68
State Senator District 66
Compare the candidates
Wayde Brooks - R
John Marty - D
Websitewww.johnmarty.org
60
State Senator District 67
Compare the candidates
Mike Capistrant - R
Websitewww.capistrant4saintpaul.com
Foung Hawj - D
Minnesota House
State Representative District 1a
Compare the candidates
Dan Fabian - R
Bruce Patterson - D
Websitewww.pattersonforminnesota.com
State Representative District 1b
Compare the candidates
Debra "Deb" Kiel - R
Marc Demers - D
Websitewww.marcldemers.org
State Representative District 2a
Compare the candidates
David "Dave" Hancock - R
Websitewww.hancockforhouse.com
72
Roger A. Erickson - D
Websitewww.roger2a.com
63
State Representative District 2b
Compare the candidates
Steve Green - R
Websitewww.greenfor2B.com
57
Brita Sailer - D
Websitewww.sailerforhouse.com
State Representative District 3a
Compare the candidates
Jim Tuomala - R
Websitewww.votejimtuomala.com
56
David Dill - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10761
61
State Representative District 3b
Compare the candidates
Keith MacDonald - R
Mary Murphy - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10444
State Representative District 4a
Compare the candidates
Travis Reimche - R
Ben Lien - D
Websitelienforhouse.com
State Representative District 4b
Compare the candidates
Paul Sandman - R
Paul Marquart - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10401
60
State Representative District 5a
Compare the candidates
Larry Howes - R
John Persell - D
State Representative District 5b
Compare the candidates
Carolyn McElfatrick - R
Tom Anzelc - D
Websitewww.tomanzelc.com
70
State Representative District 6a
Compare the candidates
Roger Weber - R
Carly Melin - D
Websitecarlymelin.com
31
State Representative District 6b
Compare the candidates
Jesse Colangelo - R
Websitejessecolangelo.com
Jason Metsa - D
Websitewww.jasonmetsa.com
36
State Representative District 7a
Compare the candidates
Therese Bower - R
Websitetheresebowerfor7A.com
62
Thomas Huntley - D
State Representative District 7b
Compare the candidates
Travis Silvers - R
Websitestrongduluth.com
Erik Simonson - D
Websitesimonsonforsenate.com
49
State Representative District 8a
Compare the candidates
Bud Nornes - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10467
74
Chester F. "Chet" Nettestad - D
Websitewww.mncdistrict08.com
70
State Representative District 8b
Compare the candidates
Mary Franson - R
Websiteteamfranson.com
40
Bob Cunniff - D
Websitewww.cunniffstatehouse.com
State Representative District 9a
Compare the candidates
Mark Anderson - R
Websitemarkandersonforrep.com
Don Niles - D
Websitewww.nilesforhouse.com
State Representative District 9b
Compare the candidates
Ron Kresha - R
Adrian Welle - D
State Representative District 10a
Compare the candidates
Chris Kellett - R
Websitevotechriskellett.com
John Ward - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=15253
66
State Representative District 10b
Compare the candidates
Dale K. Lueck - R
Websitewww.votedalelueck10b.com
67
Joe Radinovich - D
Websitejoeradinovich.com
31
State Representative District 11a
Compare the candidates
Cory M. Pylkka - I
Websitewww.pylkkamn11a.com
Jim Putnam - R
Mike Sundin - D
Websitewww.mikesundin.com
59
State Representative District 11b
Compare the candidates
Ben Wiener - R
Tim Faust - D
Websitefaustforhouse.org
57
State Representative District 12a
Compare the candidates
Dave Holman - I
Scott Dutcher - R
Websitedutcherforhouse.com
Jay McNamar - D
Websitewww.jaymcnamar.com
70
State Representative District 12b
Compare the candidates
Paul H. Anderson - R
Websitepaulandersonmn.com
Rick Rosenfield - D
State Representative District 13a
Compare the candidates
Jeff Howe - R
Websitehoweforhouse.com
Richard Bohannon - D
State Representative District 13b
Compare the candidates
Tim O'Driscoll - R
Websiteodriscollforhouse.com
53
Shannon Schroeder - D
State Representative District 14a
Compare the candidates
Steve Gottwalt - R
Websitewww.stevegottwalt.com
Anne Nolan - D
Websitewww.votenolan.org
State Representative District 14b
Compare the candidates
King Banaian - R
Websitekingforhouse.com
Zachary "Zach" Dorholt - D
Websitewww.zacharydorholt.com
36
State Representative District 15a
Compare the candidates
Sondra Erickson - R
Websitesondraerickson.com
75
Joe Walsh - D
WebsiteWalshforMN.com
35
State Representative District 15b
Compare the candidates
Jim Newberger - R
Websitejimforminnesota.com
53
Brian Johnson - R
Websitejohnsonforstatehouse.com
55
State Representative District 16a
Compare the candidates
Chris Swedzinski - R
Websitechrisswede.com
39
Allen Al Kruse - D
State Representative District 16b
Compare the candidates
Paul Torkelson - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=15304
64
James Kanne - D
Jerry Pike Pagel - I
State Representative District 17a
Compare the candidates
Tim Miller - R
Websitestandwithtim.com
51
Andrew Falk - D
Websitewww.andrewfalk.org
State Representative District 17b
Compare the candidates
Zachary Liebl - I
Websitelieblfor17b.com
28
Bruce Vogel - R
Websitebrucevogel.com
58
Mary Sawatzky - D
Websitemarysawatzky.com
56
State Representative District 18a
Compare the candidates
Dean Urdahl - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?district=18A
67
Nancy Larson - D
Websitenancylarsonforhouse.com
State Representative District 18b
Compare the candidates
Glenn H. Gruenhagen - R
Websiteglennforstaterep.com
65
Logan Campa - D
State Representative District 19a
Terry Morrow - D
State Representative District 19b
Compare the candidates
Thad Shunkwiler - R
Kathy Brynaert - D
Websitewww.kathybrynaert.net
State Representative District 20a
Compare the candidates
Kelby Woodard - R
Websitekelbywoodard.com
Ryan Wolf - D
State Representative District 20b
Compare the candidates
Brian Wermerskirchen - R
David Bly - D
State Representative District 21a
Compare the candidates
Timothy J. Kelly - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=15306
53
John Bacon - D
State Representative District 21b
Compare the candidates
Steve Drazkowski - R
Bruce Montplaisir - D
Websitebrucemontplaisir.com
70
State Representative District 22a
Compare the candidates
Joe Schomacker - R
Websitewww.joeforhouse.com
31
Eugene Short - D
Websitewww.shortforstaterep.com
74
State Representative District 22b
Compare the candidates
Rod Hamilton - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=12264
49
Cheryl Avenel-Navara - D
State Representative District 23a
Compare the candidates
Bob Gunther - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10748
73
Kevin Labenz - D
Websitewww.kevinlabenz.com
35
State Representative District 23b
Tony Cornish - R
Websitewww.tonycornish.com
66
State Representative District 24a
Compare the candidates
John Petersburg - R
Websitejohnpetersburg.com
65
Craig A. Brenden - D
State Representative District 24b
Compare the candidates
Dan Kaiser - R
Websitewww.votekaiser.net
Patti Fritz - D
Websitepattifritz.com
72
State Representative District 25a
Compare the candidates
Duane Quam - R
John Vossen - D
Websitewww.johnvossenforstaterepresentative.com
State Representative District 25b
Compare the candidates
Melissa Valeriano - R
Websitewww.valerianoforhouse.org
Kim Norton - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=15263
59
State Representative District 26a
Compare the candidates
Breanna Bly - R
Websiteblyformnhouse.com
Tina Liebling - D
Websitewww.tinaliebling.org
State Representative District 26b
Compare the candidates
Mike Benson - R
Websitebenson4rep.com
61
Pat Stallman - D
State Representative District 27a
Compare the candidates
William J. Wagner - I
Websitewagner7554@yahoo.com
Rich Murray - R
Shannon Savick - D
Websitewww.shannonsavick.com
77
State Representative District 27b
Compare the candidates
Nathan Neitzell - R
Jeanne Poppe - D
Websitejeannepoppe.com
59
State Representative District 28a
Compare the candidates
Adam Pace - R
Websitewww.paceforhouse.com
Gene P. Pelowski, Jr. - D
Websitewww.pelowski.org
State Representative District 28b
Compare the candidates
Gregory M. Davids - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10123
58
Ken Tschumper - D
Websitewww.kentschumper.org
State Representative District 29a
Compare the candidates
Joe McDonald - R
Websitejoemcdonaldforstaterep.com
Susann Dye - D
State Representative District 29b
Compare the candidates
Eugene Newcombe - I
Websitewww.eugenenewcombe.com
Marion O'Neill - R
Websitemariononeill.com
47
Barrett A. Chrissis - D
Websitewww.barrettchrissis.com
State Representative District 30a
Compare the candidates
Nick Zerwas - R
Websitewww.zerwasforhouse.com
36
Holly Neuman - D
State Representative District 30b
Compare the candidates
David Fitzsimmons - R
Websitefitzforhouse.com
Sharon G. Shimek - D
State Representative District 31a
Compare the candidates
Kurt Daudt - R
Ryan Fiereck - D
Websitewww.ryanfiereck.com
34
State Representative District 31b
Compare the candidates
Tom Hackbarth - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10229
65
Louise Fay Woodberry - D
Websitelouisewoodberry.com
State Representative District 32a
Compare the candidates
Bry Johnson - R
Websitewww.johnsonforstatehouse.com
55
Paul Gammel - D
Websitewww.paulforhouse.com
Paul Bergley - CON
Websitewww.paulbergleymn.com
56
State Representative District 32b
Compare the candidates
Bob Barrett - R
Websitewww.vote4bob.com
Rick Olseen - D
Websiteolseenforhouse.com
State Representative District 33a
Compare the candidates
Jerry Hertaus - R
Websitewww.jerryhertaus.com
64
Todd Mikkelson - D
Websitemikkelsonforhouse.com
State Representative District 33b
Compare the candidates
Cindy Pugh - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?district=33B
60
Denise Bader - D
State Representative District 34a
Compare the candidates
Joyce Peppin - R
Websitejoycepeppin.com
46
Adam Fisher - D
State Representative District 34b
Compare the candidates
Kurt Zellers - R
Websitewww.kurtzellers.com
47
David B. Hoden - D
Websitewww.hodenforhouse.com
67
State Representative District 35a
Compare the candidates
Justin Boals - R
Websitewww.democracy.com/justinboals
Jim Abeler - R
Websitewww.jimabeler.com
63
Andy Hillebregt - D
Websitevote-for-andy.com
State Representative District 35b
Compare the candidates
Peggy Scott - R
Websitepeggy4house.com
55
Sam Scott - D
State Representative District 36a
Compare the candidates
Mark W. Uglem - R
Websitewwwdotmarkuglemdotcom.wordpress.com
Grace A. Baltich - D
Websitewww.votegracebaltich.com
State Representative District 36b
Compare the candidates
Andrew Kratoska - I
Andrew Reinhardt - R
Websitewww.andrewreinhardt.com
Melissa Hortman - D
Websitemelissahortman.com
47
State Representative District 37a
Compare the candidates
Mandy Benz - R
Jerry Newton - D
Websitejerrynewton.org
79
State Representative District 37b
Compare the candidates
Tim Sanders - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=15316
Jon Chlebeck - D
Websitewww.jonchlebeckformnhouse.com
State Representative District 38a
Compare the candidates
Linda Runbeck - R
Websitelindarunbeck.com
71
Patrick Davern - D
State Representative District 38b
Compare the candidates
Matt Dean - R
Websitewww.mattdean.org
Greg M. Pariseau - D
State Representative District 39a
Compare the candidates
Bob Dettmer - R
Websitewww.bobdettmer.com
66
John E. Bruno - D
State Representative District 39b
Compare the candidates
Kathy Lohmer - R
Websitekathylohmer.com
63
Tom Degree - D
State Representative District 40a
State Representative District 40b
Compare the candidates
Richard D. Cushing - R
Debra Hilstrom - D
Websitedebrahilstrom.com
49
State Representative District 41a
Compare the candidates
Dale Helm - R
Websitehelmforhouse.com
Connie Bernardy - D
Websiteconniebernardy.com
54
State Representative District 41b
Compare the candidates
Laura Palmer - R
Carolyn Laine - D
Websitewww.carolynlaine.com
Tim Utz - CON
Websitewww.timutzforhouse.com
59
State Representative District 42a
Compare the candidates
Russ Bertsch - R
Websiterussforhouse.com
Barb Yarusso - D
Websitebarbyarusso.org
61
State Representative District 42b
Compare the candidates
Ken Rubenzer - R
Websitewww.rubenzerforhouse.org
Jason Ike Isaacson - D
Websitewww.isaacsonfor42b.com
46
State Representative District 43a
Compare the candidates
Stacey Stout - R
Websitestaceystout.com
44
Peter M. Fischer - D
Websitefischerforrep.com
59
State Representative District 43b
Compare the candidates
Kevin J. Klein - R
Leon M. Lillie - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=12269
State Representative District 44a
Compare the candidates
Sarah Anderson - R
Websitesarahandersonmn.com
Audrey Britton - D
Websitebrittonforhouse.org
55
State Representative District 44b
Compare the candidates
Mark Stefan - R
John H. Benson - D
WebsiteWWW.JOHNBENSON.US
73
State Representative District 45a
Compare the candidates
Jeff Pauley - R
Lyndon R. Carlson - D
Websitelyndoncarlson.com
77
State Representative District 45b
Compare the candidates
Reid Johnson - R
Websitereidjohnsonforhouse.com
Mike Freiberg - D
Websitewww.mikefreiberg.com
State Representative District 46a
Compare the candidates
John Swanson - R
Websiteswansonforhouse.com
76
Ryan Winkler - D
Websiteryanwinkler.org
41
State Representative District 46b
Compare the candidates
David Arvidson - R
Steve Simon - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=12280
47
State Representative District 47a
Compare the candidates
Ernie Leidiger - R
Websiteernieleidiger.com
63
Keith Pickering - D
State Representative District 47b
Joe Hoppe - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10766
52
State Representative District 48a
Compare the candidates
Kirk Stensrud - R
Websitekirkforstaterep.com
Yvonne Selcer - D
Websiteyvonneselcer.com
64
State Representative District 48b
Compare the candidates
Jenifer Loon - R
Tori Hill - D
Websitetorihillforhouse.com
State Representative District 49a
Compare the candidates
Bill Glahn - R
Websitebillglahn49a.org
Ron Erhardt - D
Websiteronerhardt.com
87
State Representative District 49b
Compare the candidates
Terry Jacobson - R
Paul Rosenthal - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=15312
57
State Representative District 50a
Compare the candidates
Joseph Koch - I
Craig Marston - R
Websitewww.marstonforsenate.com
Linda Slocum - D
Websiteelectslocum.com
66
State Representative District 50b
Compare the candidates
Richard Bohnen - R
Ann Lenczewski - D
Websitelenczewski.org
57
State Representative District 51a
Compare the candidates
Diane Anderson - R
Websitedianeandersonforhouse.com
Sandra M. Masin - D
State Representative District 51b
Compare the candidates
Doug Wardlow - R
Laurie Halverson - D
Websitehalverson4house.com
State Representative District 52a
Compare the candidates
Joe Blum - R
Rick Hansen - D
Websitewww.votehansen.com
54
State Representative District 52b
Compare the candidates
Paul Tuschy - R
Joe Atkins - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10753
51
State Representative District 53a
Compare the candidates
Pam Cunningham - R
Websitepamcunningham.net
Joann Ward - D
Websitecitizensforjoannward.com
70
State Representative District 53b
Compare the candidates
Andrea Kieffer - R
Websiteandreakieffer.com
53
Ann Marie Metzger - D
Websitewww.annmariemetzger.com
State Representative District 54a
Compare the candidates
Ron Lischeid - I
Derrick Lehrke - R
Websitevote4derrick.com
Dan Schoen - D
State Representative District 54b
Compare the candidates
Denny McNamara - R
Websitedennymcnamara.com
64
Joanna Bayers - D
Websitejoannabayers.com
State Representative District 55a
Compare the candidates
Michael Beard - R
Websitewww.mikebeard.org
63
Chuck Berg - D
State Representative District 55b
Compare the candidates
Tony Albright - R
Websitewww.electalbright.com
55
Travis Burton - D
Websitewww.burtonforsenate.com
State Representative District 56a
Compare the candidates
Pam Myhra - R
David John "Dave" Jensen - D
State Representative District 56b
Compare the candidates
Roz Peterson - R
Websitewww.rozpeterson.com
Will Morgan - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=15268
50
State Representative District 57a
Compare the candidates
Tara Mack - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=15308
Roberta Gibbons - D
Websiterobertagibbons.org
State Representative District 57b
Compare the candidates
Anna Wills - R
Websitewillsforhouse.com
32
Jeff Wilfahrt - D
State Representative District 58a
Compare the candidates
Mary Liz Holberg - R
Websitemarylizholberg.com
57
Colin Lee - D
State Representative District 58b
State Representative District 59a
Compare the candidates
Cindy Lilly - R
Joe Mullery - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10442
State Representative District 59b
Compare the candidates
Gary J. Mazzotta - R
Websitemazzotta4minnesota.com
49
Raymond Dehn - D
Websiteraymonddehn.org
59
Anthony Hilton - I
State Representative District 60a
Compare the candidates
Brent Millsop - R
Websitewww.brentmillsop.com
Diane Loeffler - D
Websitedianeloeffler.com
63
State Representative District 60b
Compare the candidates
Kody Zalewski - R
Phyllis Kahn - D
Websitewww.phylliskahn.com
80
State Representative District 61a
Compare the candidates
Devin Gawnemark - R
Websitedevingawnemarkforhouse.org
Frank Hornstein - D
Websitefrankhornstein.org
57
State Representative District 61b
Compare the candidates
Nate "Honey Badger" Atkins - R
Paul Thissen - D
Websitepaulthissen.com
50
State Representative District 62a
Compare the candidates
Kurtis Hanna - R
Karen Clark - D
Websitewww.votekaren.org
71
State Representative District 62b
Compare the candidates
Tom F. Johnson, III - R
Susan Allen - D
State Representative District 63a
Compare the candidates
Kirk Brink - R
Jim Davnie - D
Websitewww.jimdavnie.org
58
State Representative District 63b
Compare the candidates
Matt Ashley - R
Jean Wagenius - D
Websitejeanwagenius.org
State Representative District 64a
Compare the candidates
Andrew Ojeda - R
Erin Murphy - D
Websiteneighborsformurphy.com
57
State Representative District 64b
Compare the candidates
Brandon Carmack - R
Websitewww.brandoncarmack.com
Michael Paymar - D
Websitepaymarcampaign.com
63
State Representative District 65a
Compare the candidates
Daniel Lipp - R
Rena Moran - D
Websitewww.renaforrep.org
State Representative District 65b
Compare the candidates
Carlos Conway - R
Websitevoteforcarlos.org
Carlos Mariani - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10399
59
State Representative District 66a
Compare the candidates
Dave Thomas - I
Websitevotedavethomas.com
Mark Fotsch - R
Alice Hausman - D
Websitewww.alicehausman.org
State Representative District 66b
Compare the candidates
Ben Blomgren - R
John Lesch - D
State Representative District 67a
Compare the candidates
Cathy Hennelly - R
Tim Mahoney - D
Websiterepmahoney.com
63
State Representative District 67b
Compare the candidates
John T. Quinn - R
Websitewww.quinn4house.com
60
Sheldon Johnson - D
Websitesheldonjohnson.com
63
Referendums and Ballot Measures
Amendment 1 Recognition Of Marriage Solely Between One Man And One Woman
Shall the Minnesota Constitution be amended to provide that only a union of one man and one woman shall be valid or recognized as a marriage in Minnesota?
Amendment 2 Photo Identification Required For Voting
Shall the Minnesota Constitution be amended to require all voters to present valid photo identification to vote and to require the state to provide free identification to eligible voters, effective July 1, 2013?
We Need Your Help