Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 8, 2016 Minnesota General Election

Minnesota

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President & Vice President (Minnesota)
Compare the candidates
Donald Trump - R
Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
71
Mike Pence - R
Websitewww.mikepence.com
58
Hillary Clinton - D
Websitewww.hillaryclinton.com
70
Timothy M. Kaine - D
Websitewww.kaineforva.com
59
Darrell Castle - CON
Scott N. Bradley - CON
Websitewww.scottbradleyforsenate.com/
Dan R. Vacek - I
Websitelegalcannabisnow.org
55
Mark G. Elworth, Jr. - L
Alyson Kennedy - SW
Websitewww.themilitant.com/SWPCampaign2016/swpcampaign2016.html
Osborne Hart - SWP
Websitewww.philly.com/philly/news/politics/mayor/hart
Jill E. Stein - G
Websitewww.jill2016.com
67
Howie Hawkins - G
Websitewww.howiehawkins.org
65
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente - I
Websitewww.rocky2016.com
Michael Steinberg
Website2016.democratic-candidates.org/Steinberg
58
Evan McMullin
Websitewww.evanmcmullin.com
Nathan Johnson
Gary Johnson - L
Websitegaryjohnson2016.com
64
William F. "Bill" Weld - L
US House of Representatives
US Representative District 01
Compare the candidates
Jim Hagedorn - R
Tim Walz - D
Websitewww.timwalz.org
53
US Representative District 02
Compare the candidates
Angie Craig - D
Jason Lewis - R
Websitejasonlewis2016.com
US Representative District 03
Compare the candidates
Terri E. Bonoff - D
Websitewww.terribonoff.com
60
Erik Paulsen - R
Websitewww.paulsenforcongress.com
52
US Representative District 04
Compare the candidates
Betty McCollum - D
Websitewww.mccollumforcongress.com
63
Greg Ryan - R
US Representative District 05
Compare the candidates
Frank Nelson Drake - R
Websitefrankdrakeforcongress.org
Keith M. Ellison - D
Websitewww.keithellison.org
54
US Representative District 06
Compare the candidates
Tom Emmer - R
Websiteemmerforcongress.com
56
David Snyder - D
Websitedavidsnyderforcongress2016.com
US Representative District 07
Compare the candidates
Dave Hughes - R
Websitewww.hughesforcongress.us
Collin C. Peterson - D
Websitecollinpeterson.house.gov
73
US Representative District 08
Compare the candidates
Stewart Mills - R
Websitewww.stewartmills.com
Richard Nolan - D
Websitenolanforcongress.org
74
Minnesota Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Kip Fontaine - D
Websitekipfontaineforsenate.com
Mark Johnson - R
Websitemarkjohnsonmnsenate.com
State Senator District 2
Compare the candidates
Rod Skoe - D
Websiterodskoe.campaignoffice.com
63
Paul Utke - R
State Senator District 3
Compare the candidates
Thomas M. "Tom" Bakk - D
Jennifer L. Havlick - R
Websitewww.havlickforsenate.com
51
State Senator District 4
Compare the candidates
Kent Eken - D
Websitevotekenteken.com
54
James Leiman - R
Websitejamesleimanformnsenate.com
State Senator District 5
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
David J. Tomassoni - D
Skeeter Tomczak - R
Websitewww.skeetertomczak.com
State Senator District 7
Compare the candidates
Donna Bergstrom - R
Websitedonnabergstromformn.org
Erik Simonson - D
Websitesimonsonforsenate.com
49
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
Bill Ingebrigtsen - R
Websitebillforsenate.org
65
Shawn Olson - D
WebsiteShawnOlson.org
46
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Paul Gazelka - R
Websitegazelkaforsenate.com
Jason Weinerman - D
Websitejasonweinerman.com
State Senator District 10
Compare the candidates
Carrie L. Ruud - R
Websitesenatorcarrieruud.com
65
Tiffany Stenglein - D
Websitetiffanystenglein.com
State Senator District 11
Compare the candidates
Michael Cummins - R
Websitecumminsforsenate.com
Tony Lourey - D
Websitewww.tonyloureyforsenate.com
50
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Russ Hinrichs - D
Websiterusshinrichsforsenate.org
Torrey Westrom - R
Websitewww.torreywestrom.com
44
State Senator District 13
Compare the candidates
Michelle L. Fischbach - R
Websitewww.michellefischbach.org
52
Michael Willemsen - D
Websitemichaelwillemsen.org
State Senator District 14
Compare the candidates
Jerry Relph - R
Websitewww.relphformnsenate.com
Dan Wolgamott - D
Websitewww.DANforMN.com
Steve Zilberg - L
Websitestevenhanzlikzilberg.weebly.com
State Senator District 15
Compare the candidates
Chilah Brown - D
Websitechilahbrownforsenate.wordpress.com
Andrew Mathews - R
Websitewww.andrewmathews.com
State Senator District 16
Compare the candidates
Gary Dahms - R
Websitewww.dahmsforsenate.com
70
James Kanne - D
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Lyle J. Koenen - D
Websitewww.senatedflcaucus.com/members/lyle-koenen
61
Andrew Lang - R
Websitelangforsenate17.com
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
Scott J. Newman - R
Websitewww.newmanformnsenate.com
70
Amy Wilde - D
Websitewildeforsenate.com
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
Willa Dailey - R
Websitewww.willadailey.com
Nick Frentz - D
Websitewww.frentzforsenate.com
Shane Wernsing - L
Websitewww.wernsingforsenate.com
44
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Kevin L. Dahle - D
Websitekevindahle.net
57
Rich Draheim - R
Websitewww.draheimforsenate.com
State Senator District 21
Compare the candidates
Mike Goggin - R
Websitegogginforsenate.com
Matt Schmit - D
Websiteschmitforsenate.com
State Senator District 22
Compare the candidates
Brian Abrahamson - D
Websitebrianabrahamsonforsenate.com
39
Bill Weber - R
Websitewww.weberforsenate.com
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
Barbara Ann Lake - D
Julie A. Rosen - R
State Senator District 24
Compare the candidates
John Jasinski - R
Websitewww.jasinskiforsenate.com
Vicki Jensen - D
Websitewww.vickijensen.com
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
Dale Amorosia - D
Websitedaleamorosia.org
David H. Senjem - R
Websitewww.senjemforsenate.com
74
State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates
Carla Nelson - R
Websitewww.carlanelson.com
60
Rich Wright - D
Websitewww.richwright.org
State Senator District 27
State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates
Jeremy Miller - R
Websitewww.friendsformiller.com
34
Jon Pieper - D
Websitepieperforsenate.com
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
Bruce Anderson - R
Websitewww.mnsenaterepublicans.com/our-senators/bruce-anderson
67
Janice Holter Kittok - D
Websitewww.KittokForSenate.com
State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates
Mary Kiffmeyer - R
Websitewww.kiffmeyer.com
70
P. J. LaCroix - D
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Michelle Benson - R
Websitewww.michellebensonforsenate.com
Ricky Englund - D
Websiteenglundforsenate.org
State Senator District 32
Compare the candidates
Mark Koran - R
Tim Nelson - D
Websitewww.timnelsonforsenate.com
State Senator District 33
Compare the candidates
David Osmek - R
Sherrie Pugh - D
Websitewww.sherriepugh4senate.com
Jay Nygard - L
Websitenygardforsenate.com
State Senator District 34
Compare the candidates
Warren Limmer - R
Bonnie Westlin - D
Websitebonniewestlinformnsenate.com
State Senator District 35
Compare the candidates
Jim Abeler - R
Websitewww.jimabeler.com
63
Roger Johnson - D
Websitewww.rogerjohnsonforsenate.com
State Senator District 36
Compare the candidates
John Hoffman - D
Websitejohnhoffmanforsenate.com
52
Jeffrey Lunde - R
Websitelunde4senate.nationbuilder.com
State Senator District 37
Compare the candidates
Jerry Newton - D
Websitejerrynewton.org
80
Brad Sanford - R
Websitewww.sanfordforsenate.com
State Senator District 38
Compare the candidates
Roger C. Chamberlain - R
Websitewww.rogerchamberlain.org
54
Patrick Davern - D
State Senator District 39
Compare the candidates
Sten Hakanson - D
Websitewww.stenforsenate.org
Karin Housley - R
Websitehousleyforsenate.com
State Senator District 40
Compare the candidates
Chris A. Eaton - D
Websiteeaton4senate.com
Robert Marvin - R
Websitewww.marvinforsenate.com
State Senator District 41
Compare the candidates
Gary R. Johnson - R
Carolyn Laine - D
Websitewww.carolynlaine.com
State Senator District 42
Compare the candidates
Jason Ike Isaacson - D
Websitewww.isaacsonfor42b.com
46
Candy Sina - R
Websitewww.candysinaforsenate.com
State Senator District 43
Compare the candidates
Charles W. "Chuck" Wiger - D
Bob Zick - R
Chris Belflower - I
Websitewww.chrisbelflower.com
State Senator District 44
Compare the candidates
Paul Anderson - R
Websitewww.andersonforsenate.org
Deb Calvert - D
State Senator District 45
Compare the candidates
Roxana Bruins - R
Websitewww.roxanaforsenate.org
Ann H. Rest - D
Websitewww.annrest.com
75
State Senator District 46
State Senator District 47
Compare the candidates
Scott Jensen - R
WebsiteWWW.SCOTTJENSENFORSENATE.ORG
Darryl Scarborough - D
Websitewww.darrylformn.com
State Senator District 48
Compare the candidates
Steve Cwodzinski - D
Websitecwodforsenate.com
David Hann - R
Websitehann4senate.com
65
State Senator District 49
Compare the candidates
Melisa Franzen - D
Websitemelisafranzen.com
Mike Lehmann - R
Websitemikelehmannforsenate.org
State Senator District 50
Compare the candidates
Kirsten Johnson - R
Melissa Halvorson Wiklund - D
Websitewww.wiklundforsenate.com
State Senator District 51
Compare the candidates
Jim Carlson - D
Websitewww.carlsonforsenate.org
70
Victor Lake - R
State Senator District 52
Compare the candidates
Matt Klein - D
Websitewww.mattkleinforsenate.com
Mark Misukanis - R
Websitemarkmforsenate52.org
State Senator District 53
Compare the candidates
Susan Kent - D
Websitesusankentforsenate.com
Sharna Wahlgren - R
Websitewww.sharna4us.com
50
State Senator District 54
Compare the candidates
Leilani Holmstadt - R
Websitewww.leilaniholmstadt4mnsenate.com
Dan Schoen - D
State Senator District 55
Compare the candidates
Ali C. Ali - D
Websitealiformnsenate.org
Eric Pratt - R
Websiteericprattmn.com
53
State Senator District 56
Compare the candidates
Dan Hall - R
Websitewww.votedanhall.com
65
Phillip M. Sterner - D
Websitewww.philsterner.com
57
State Senator District 57
Compare the candidates
Cory Campbell - R
Websitewww.campbellforsenatemn.com
Greg Clausen - D
Websitewww.clausenformn.com
70
State Senator District 58
Compare the candidates
Matt Little - D
Websitewww.votelittle.com
Tim Pitcher - R
Websitewww.timothypitcher.com
State Senator District 59
Compare the candidates
Jennifer Carnahan - R
Websitecarnahanforsenate.com
Bobby Joe Champion - D
Websitewww.champion4change.org
54
State Senator District 60
Compare the candidates
Kari Dziedzic - D
Websitekariforsenate.com
Martin J. Super - USM
State Senator District 61
Compare the candidates
Bob "Again" Carney, Jr. - R
Websitewww.bobagain.com
Scott Dibble - D
Websitewww.scottdibble.com
52
State Senator District 62
Compare the candidates
Jeff Hayden - D
Websitewww.jeffreyhayden.org
Bruce Lundeen - R
Websitewww.bruceforcitycouncil.com/
State Senator District 63
Compare the candidates
Patricia Torres Ray - D
Websitepatriciaforsenate.org
53
State Senator District 64
Compare the candidates
Ian Baird - R
Websitewww.ianbairdforstatesenate.com
Richard J. "Dick" Cohen - D
Websitereelectdickcohen.com
68
State Senator District 65
Compare the candidates
Jason Delmont - R
Sandra L. "Sandy" Pappas - D
Websitewww.sandypappas.com
68
State Senator District 66
Compare the candidates
Carolyn Jass - R
Websitewww.jassforsenate.com
John Marty - D
Websitewww.johnmarty.org
61
State Senator District 67
Compare the candidates
Foung Hawj - D
Krysia Weidell - R
Minnesota House
State Representative District 1a
State Representative District 1b
Compare the candidates
Debra "Deb" Kiel - R
Michael "Mike" Moore - D
State Representative District 2a
Compare the candidates
Matthew J. Grossell - R
Websitegrossellforhouse.com
Jerry Loud - D
Websitevotejerryloud.com
State Representative District 2b
Compare the candidates
Steve Green - R
Websitewww.greenfor2B.com
57
Bryan Klabunde - D
Websitewww.klabundemn2b.com
State Representative District 3a
Compare the candidates
Rob Ecklund - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=15452
State Representative District 3b
Compare the candidates
Timothy Brandon - R
Mary Murphy - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10444
State Representative District 4a
Compare the candidates
Jordan Idso - R
Websitewww.jordanidso.com
22
Ben Lien - D
Websitelienforhouse.com
State Representative District 4b
Compare the candidates
Ben Grimsley - R
Paul Marquart - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10401
60
State Representative District 5a
Compare the candidates
Matt Bliss - R
Websitewww.MattBliss.us
John Persell - D
State Representative District 5b
Compare the candidates
Tom Anzelc - D
Websitewww.tomanzelc.com
71
Sandy Layman - R
Websitewww.sandylayman.com
Dennis Barsness - G
Websitebarsness5b.webs.com
State Representative District 6a
Compare the candidates
Robert "Rob" Farnsworth - R
Websitewww.robfarnsworth.org
Julie Sandstede - D
Websitejuliesandstede.com
State Representative District 6b
Compare the candidates
Matt Matasich - R
Jason Metsa - D
Websitewww.jasonmetsa.com
37
State Representative District 7a
Compare the candidates
Dylan C. Raddant - R
Websitewww.dylanraddantfor7a.com
Jennifer Schultz - D
Websiteschultzformnrep.com
State Representative District 7b
Compare the candidates
Cody Barringer - R
Liz Olson - D
Websitewww.lizforduluth.com
State Representative District 8a
Compare the candidates
C. J. Holl - D
Websitewww.holl4mnrep.com
Bud Nornes - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10467
74
State Representative District 8b
Compare the candidates
Mary Franson - R
Websiteteamfranson.com
40
Gail Kulp - D
Websitewww.GailKulp.com
71
State Representative District 9a
Compare the candidates
Megg Litts - D
John M. Poston - R
Websitewww.votejohnposton.com
State Representative District 9b
Compare the candidates
Ron Kresha - R
Dustin Simmonds - D
WebsiteDustinSimmonds.com
State Representative District 10a
Compare the candidates
Joshua Heintzeman - R
Websitewww.joshheintzeman.com
40
Quinn Nystrom - D
Websitewww.quinn4mn.com
State Representative District 10b
Compare the candidates
Dale K. Lueck - R
Websitewww.votedalelueck10b.com
68
Erin Wagner - D
Websitewww.wagnerformn.com
State Representative District 11a
Compare the candidates
Mike Line - R
Websitewww.vote4line.com
62
Mike Sundin - D
Websitewww.mikesundin.com
60
State Representative District 11b
Compare the candidates
Tom Jones - D
Websitewww.tomjonesmn.com
Jason Rarick - R
Websitewww.jasonrarick.com
48
State Representative District 12a
Compare the candidates
Jeff Backer - R
Websitewww.jeffbacker.com
50
Jay McNamar - D
Websitewww.jaymcnamar.com
70
State Representative District 12b
Paul H. Anderson - R
Websitepaulandersonmn.com
State Representative District 13a
Compare the candidates
Anne Buckvold - D
Jeff Howe - R
Websitehoweforhouse.com
State Representative District 13b
Compare the candidates
Matthew Crouse - D
Websitematthewcrouse.com
Tim O'Driscoll - R
Websiteodriscollforhouse.com
53
State Representative District 14a
Compare the candidates
Aric Putnam - D
Websitearicforminnesotahouse.com
Tama Theis - R
Websitetheisformnhouse.com
State Representative District 14b
Compare the candidates
Zachary "Zach" Dorholt - D
Websitewww.zacharydorholt.com
37
Jim Knoblach - R
Websitejimknoblach.com
60
State Representative District 15a
Compare the candidates
Sondra Erickson - R
Websitesondraerickson.com
75
Kent Lestrud - D
Websitewww.kentlestrud.com
State Representative District 15b
Compare the candidates
Jim Newberger - R
Websitejimforminnesota.com
53
Karla Scapanski - D
Websitefriendsforkarla.com
State Representative District 16a
Compare the candidates
Allen Al Kruse - D
Chris Swedzinski - R
Websitechrisswede.com
39
State Representative District 16b
Compare the candidates
Austin Grossenburg - D
Websitegrossenburgforhouse.org
Paul Torkelson - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=15304
65
State Representative District 17a
Compare the candidates
Andrew Falk - D
Websitewww.andrewfalk.org
Tim Miller - R
Websitestandwithtim.com
51
State Representative District 17b
Compare the candidates
Dave Baker - R
Websitewww.davebaker.gop
Mary Sawatzky - D
Websitemarysawatzky.com
56
State Representative District 18a
Dean Urdahl - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?district=18A
68
State Representative District 18b
Compare the candidates
Glenn H. Gruenhagen - R
Websiteglennforstaterep.com
65
Darrel H. Mosel - D
Websitedarrelmoselforstatehouse.com
State Representative District 19a
Compare the candidates
Clark Johnson - D
Websitewww.clarkjohnson4mn.org
65
Kim Spears - R
Websitespearsforhouse.com
State Representative District 19b
Compare the candidates
Jack Considine - D
Websitejackformnhouse.org
Adam Isakson - R
Websitewww.adamisakson.com
State Representative District 20a
Compare the candidates
Jim Connelly - D
Bob Vogel - R
State Representative District 20b
Compare the candidates
David Bly - D
Aramis Wells - R
Websitewww.wellsformnhouse.com
State Representative District 21a
Compare the candidates
Lisa Bayley - D
Websitewww.lisabayleyforminnesotahouse.org
Barb Haley - R
Websitewww.haleyforhouse.com
State Representative District 21b
Compare the candidates
Elise Diesslin - D
Websitewww.diesslinfor21b.com
Steve Drazkowski - R
State Representative District 22a
Compare the candidates
Joe Schomacker - R
Websitewww.joeforhouse.com
31
Laura Woods - D
Websitevideo.pioneer.org/video/2365873882
50
State Representative District 22b
Compare the candidates
Rod Hamilton - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=12264
49
Kirby G. Kruse - D
State Representative District 23a
Compare the candidates
Bob Gunther - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10748
74
Zac Huntley - D
Websitewww.huntleymnhouse.com
State Representative District 23b
Compare the candidates
Tony Cornish - R
Websitewww.tonycornish.com
66
Josh Haseman - D
Websitewww.hasemanforhouse.org
State Representative District 24a
Compare the candidates
Beverly Cashman - D
John Petersburg - R
Websitejohnpetersburg.com
65
State Representative District 24b
Compare the candidates
Brian Daniels - R
Websitedaniels24b.com
59
Patti Fritz - D
Websitepattifritz.com
73
State Representative District 25a
Compare the candidates
Duane Quam - R
Linda "Wally" Walbruch - D
Websitewww.lindawalbruch.com
State Representative District 25b
Compare the candidates
Fran Bradley - R
Websitefranbradley.org
75
Duane Sauke - D
State Representative District 26a
Compare the candidates
Tina Liebling - D
Websitewww.tinaliebling.org
Will Waggoner - R
Websitewillwaggoner.org
State Representative District 26b
Compare the candidates
John Wayne Austinson - D
Websitewww.voteausty26b.com
Nels T. Pierson - R
State Representative District 27a
Compare the candidates
Peggy Bennett - R
Websitebennett4house.com
59
Gary Schindler - D
State Representative District 27b
Compare the candidates
Jeanne Poppe - D
Websitejeannepoppe.com
60
Dennis Schminke - R
Websitewww.schminkeforhouse.com
65
State Representative District 28a
Compare the candidates
Adam Pace - R
Websitewww.paceforhouse.com
Gene P. Pelowski, Jr. - D
Websitewww.pelowski.org
State Representative District 28b
Compare the candidates
Gregory M. Davids - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10123
59
Thomas Trehus - D
Websitewww.thomastrehus.com
State Representative District 29a
Compare the candidates
Joe McDonald - R
Websitejoemcdonaldforstaterep.com
Cortney Phillips - D
WebsiteFriendsofcortney.wordpress.com
State Representative District 29b
Compare the candidates
Steve Kilburn - D
WebsiteSteveKilburnMNHouse.com
64
Marion O'Neill - R
Websitemariononeill.com
48
State Representative District 30a
Compare the candidates
Sarah Hamlin - D
Websitesarahforhouse.com
Nick Zerwas - R
Websitewww.zerwasforhouse.com
37
State Representative District 30b
Compare the candidates
Margaret Fernandez - D
Websitewww.margaretfernandezforhouse.com
Eric Lucero - R
Websitewww.ericlucero.com
State Representative District 31a
Compare the candidates
Kurt Daudt - R
Sarah Udvig - D
Websitewww.electsarahudvig.com
State Representative District 31b
Compare the candidates
Cal K. "Calvin" Bahr - R
Websitewww.bahrforhouse.com
Susan Larson - D
State Representative District 32a
Compare the candidates
Paul Gammel - D
Websitewww.paulforhouse.com
Brian Johnson - R
Websitejohnsonforstatehouse.com
56
State Representative District 32b
Compare the candidates
Bob Barrett - R
Websitewww.vote4bob.com
Laurie J. Warner - D
Websitewww.lauriejwarner.com
State Representative District 33a
Compare the candidates
Jerry Hertaus - R
Websitewww.jerryhertaus.com
65
Norrie Thomas - D
Websitenorriethomas.com
State Representative District 33b
Compare the candidates
Brad Brothen - D
Websitebradbrothenformnhouse.org
Cindy Pugh - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?district=33B
60
State Representative District 34a
Compare the candidates
Dave Craig - D
Websitewww.davecraigformnhouse.com
Joyce Peppin - R
Websitejoycepeppin.com
47
State Representative District 34b
Compare the candidates
Kristin Bahner - D
Dennis Smith - R
Websitewww.dennissmith.org
State Representative District 35a
Compare the candidates
Andy Hillebregt - D
Websitevote-for-andy.com
Abigail Whelan - R
Websitewww.whelanforhouse.com
29
State Representative District 35b
Compare the candidates
Peggy Scott - R
Websitepeggy4house.com
55
Wes Volkenant - D
Websitewww.wesvfor35b.org
State Representative District 36a
Compare the candidates
Kevin Parker - D
Websitewww.parkerforhouse.com
Mark W. Uglem - R
Websitewwwdotmarkuglemdotcom.wordpress.com
State Representative District 36b
Compare the candidates
Peter Crema - R
Websitecremaforhouse.com
Melissa Hortman - D
Websitemelissahortman.com
47
State Representative District 37a
Compare the candidates
Erin Koegel - D
Anthony Wilder - R
Websitewilderforhousemn.org
Brian McCormick - L
Websitevote4mccormick.wixsite.com/brian
State Representative District 37b
Compare the candidates
Nolan West - R
Susan Witt - D
Websitewww.susanwitt.net
State Representative District 38a
Compare the candidates
Kevin Fogarty - D
Websitefogartyforhouse.com
59
Linda Runbeck - R
Websitelindarunbeck.com
71
State Representative District 38b
Compare the candidates
Matt Dean - R
Websitewww.mattdean.org
Ami Wazlawik - D
Websitewww.amiwazlawik.com
State Representative District 39a
Compare the candidates
Jody W. Anderson - D
Websitejodyandersonforhouse.com
Bob Dettmer - R
Websitewww.bobdettmer.com
66
State Representative District 39b
Compare the candidates
Alan Kantrud - D
Kathy Lohmer - R
Websitekathylohmer.com
63
State Representative District 40a
State Representative District 40b
Compare the candidates
Debra Hilstrom - D
Websitedebrahilstrom.com
49
Mali Marvin - R
Websitewww.malimarvinforhouse.com
State Representative District 41a
Compare the candidates
Connie Bernardy - D
Websiteconniebernardy.com
54
Ryan Evanson - R
Websitewww.facebook.com/evansonforhouse
State Representative District 41b
Compare the candidates
Mary Kunesh-Podein - D
Websitewww.kunesh-podein.com
Camden J. Pike - R
Websitecamdenforhouse.com
30
State Representative District 42a
Compare the candidates
Randy Jessup - R
Barb Yarusso - D
Websitebarbyarusso.org
61
State Representative District 42b
Compare the candidates
Jamie Becker-Finn - D
Websitewww.becker-finn.org
Tracy Nelson - R
Websitewww.nelson4house.com
State Representative District 43a
Compare the candidates
Bob Cardinal - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=15276
Peter M. Fischer - D
Websitefischerforrep.com
59
State Representative District 43b
Compare the candidates
Nathan Hansen - R
Leon M. Lillie - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=12269
State Representative District 44a
Compare the candidates
Sarah Anderson - R
Websitesarahandersonmn.com
Ginny Klevorn - D
Websitewww.ginnyklevorn.com
State Representative District 44b
Compare the candidates
Jon Applebaum - D
Websitejonapplebaum.org
32
Patti Meier - R
State Representative District 45a
Compare the candidates
Lyndon R. Carlson - D
Websitelyndoncarlson.com
77
Richard Lieberman - R
Websiteliebermanwins.com
State Representative District 45b
Compare the candidates
Mike Freiberg - D
Websitewww.mikefreiberg.com
Alma J. Wetzker - R
Websitewww.almaforhouse.com
State Representative District 46a
Compare the candidates
Peggy Flanagan - D
Websitewww.peggyflanagan.org
38
Anne Taylor - R
State Representative District 46b
Compare the candidates
Bryan P. Bjornson - R
Cheryl Youakim - D
Websitecherylyouakim.com
48
State Representative District 47a
Compare the candidates
Jim Nash - R
Websitejimnashformn.com
Sean White - D
Websitewww.seanwhitemn.com
State Representative District 47b
Compare the candidates
Joe Hoppe - R
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10766
53
Jane Montemayor - D
Websitejanemontemayor.com
54
State Representative District 48a
Compare the candidates
Laurie Pryor - D
Mary Shapiro - R
Websitewww.shapiroforhouse.com
State Representative District 48b
Compare the candidates
Jenifer Loon - R
Ben Sherlock - D
Websitedfl48.org/category/candidates/ben-sherlock
State Representative District 49a
Compare the candidates
Dario Anselmo - R
Websitedarioanselmo.com
Ron Erhardt - D
Websiteronerhardt.com
88
State Representative District 49b
Compare the candidates
Paul Rosenthal - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=15312
57
Max Rymer - R
Websitewww.maxforhouse.com
State Representative District 50a
Compare the candidates
Tim Johnson - R
Linda Slocum - D
Websiteelectslocum.com
67
State Representative District 50b
Compare the candidates
Chad Anderson - R
Websitechadforhouse.com
Andrew Carlson - D
WebsiteAndrewCarlsonForStateRep.com
State Representative District 51a
Compare the candidates
Brad Gerten - R
Sandra M. Masin - D
State Representative District 51b
Compare the candidates
Laurie Halverson - D
Websitehalverson4house.com
Pat Hammond - R
State Representative District 52a
Compare the candidates
Rick Hansen - D
Websitewww.votehansen.com
54
Larry Sachi - R
State Representative District 52b
Compare the candidates
Regina Barr - R
Websitereginaforhouse.com
Mary T'Kach - D
State Representative District 53a
Compare the candidates
Andy Turonie - R
Websitewww.53aturonie.com
Joann Ward - D
Websitecitizensforjoannward.com
71
State Representative District 53b
Compare the candidates
Kelly Fenton - R
Websitefentonforhouse.com
51
Alberder Gillespie - D
Websitewww.alberder4mn.com
State Representative District 54a
Compare the candidates
Keith Franke - R
Websitewww.Keithfranke.org
Jen Peterson - D
State Representative District 54b
Compare the candidates
Tony Jurgens - R
Donald Slaten - D
State Representative District 55a
Compare the candidates
Mary Hernandez - D
Bob Loonan - R
WebsiteVOTEFORLOONAN.COM
57
State Representative District 55b
Compare the candidates
Tony Albright - R
Websitewww.electalbright.com
55
Cecilia Haakenson - D
Websitewww.ceciforhouse.com
State Representative District 56a
Compare the candidates
Drew Christensen - R
Websitechristensenformn.com
24
Jared Christiansen - D
Websitewww.jaredforminnesota.com
26
State Representative District 56b
Compare the candidates
Roz Peterson - R
Websitewww.rozpeterson.com
Lindsey Port - D
Websitelindseyportforrep.com
State Representative District 57a
Compare the candidates
Ali Jimenez-Hopper - R
Websitewww.hopperforhouse.com
Erin Maye Quade - D
Websitewww.erinforhouse.com
State Representative District 57b
Compare the candidates
John Huot - D
Websitehuotforhouse.com
Anna Wills - R
Websitewillsforhouse.com
33
State Representative District 58a
Compare the candidates
Jon Koznick - R
LeAnn Weikle - D
Websitewww.WeikleWorks.com
State Representative District 58b
Compare the candidates
Pat Garofalo - R
Marla Vagts - D
Websitewww.marlavagts.com
State Representative District 59a
Compare the candidates
Fue Lee - D
Jessica Newville - R
Websitejessicanewville.com
State Representative District 59b
Compare the candidates
Raymond Dehn - D
Websiteraymonddehn.org
60
Margaret E. Martin - R
Websitemargaretformnhouse.com
State Representative District 60a
Compare the candidates
Diane Loeffler - D
Websitedianeloeffler.com
64
Gabe Barnett - I
State Representative District 60b
Compare the candidates
Abdimalik Askar - R
Websitewww.voteforaskar.com
Ilhan Omar - D
Websitewww.ilhanomar.com
State Representative District 61a
Compare the candidates
Frank Hornstein - D
Websitefrankhornstein.org
58
Brian Rosenblatt - R
Websitewww.rosenblattforhouse.com
State Representative District 61b
Compare the candidates
Tom Gallagher - R
Websitewww.GallagherMN.com
58
Paul Thissen - D
Websitepaulthissen.com
51
State Representative District 62a
Compare the candidates
Karen Clark - D
Websitewww.votekaren.org
72
Claire Leiter - R
Websitewww.claireforhouse.com
State Representative District 62b
State Representative District 63a
Compare the candidates
Kyle Bragg - R
Jim Davnie - D
Websitewww.jimdavnie.org
58
State Representative District 63b
Compare the candidates
Frank Pafko - R
Jean Wagenius - D
Websitejeanwagenius.org
State Representative District 64a
Compare the candidates
Riley Horan - R
Websitewww.rileyhoran.org
Erin Murphy - D
Websiteneighborsformurphy.com
57
State Representative District 64b
Compare the candidates
Emory Dively - R
WebsiteWWW.EMORYDIVELY.COM
Dave Pinto - D
State Representative District 65a
Compare the candidates
Monique Giordana - R
Websitewww.moniquegiordana.org
Rena Moran - D
Websitewww.renaforrep.org
State Representative District 65b
Compare the candidates
Carlos Mariani - D
Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10399
60
Margaret Mary Stokely - R
State Representative District 66a
Compare the candidates
Alice Hausman - D
Websitewww.alicehausman.org
Jon Heyer - R
Websiteheyer4house.com
60
State Representative District 66b
Compare the candidates
William P. Brownell - R
John Lesch - D
State Representative District 67a
Compare the candidates
Andrew Livingston - R
Websitewww.livingstonformnhouse.com
Tim Mahoney - D
Websiterepmahoney.com
64
State Representative District 67b
Compare the candidates
Sheldon Johnson - D
Websitesheldonjohnson.com
63
Lisa Thompson - R
Websitethompsonformnhouse.com
Joseph Weverka - L
Websitewww.joeweverka.com
Referendums and Ballot Measures
Constitutional Amendment: Remove state lawmakers’ power to set their own salaries
Shall the Minnesota Constitution be amended to remove state lawmakers’ power to set their own salaries, and instead establish an independent, citizens-only council to prescribe salaries of lawmakers?
We Need Your Help