Current Minnesota Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
72
US Vice President
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
59
US Senate
Minnesota Senator
Amy Klobuchar - D
►Websitewww.amyklobuchar.com
58
Minnesota Senator
Tina Smith - D
►Websitemn.gov/governor/dayton/smith-bio.jsp
US House of Representatives
Minnesota Congressional District 1
Jim Hagedorn - R
Minnesota Congressional District 2
Angie Craig - D
Minnesota Congressional District 3
Dean Phillips - D
►Websitewww.phillipsforcongress.org
Minnesota Congressional District 4
Betty McCollum - D
►Websitewww.mccollumforcongress.com
64
Minnesota Congressional District 5
Ilhan Omar - D
Minnesota Congressional District 6
Tom Emmer - R
►Websiteemmerforcongress.com
57
Minnesota Congressional District 7
Collin C. Peterson - D
►Websitecollinpeterson.house.gov
74
Minnesota Congressional District 8
Pete Stauber - R
►Websitepetestauberforcongress.com
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Minnesota Governor
Tim Walz - D
Minnesota Lieutenant Governor
Peggy Flanagan - D
►Websitewww.peggyflanagan.org
39
Statewide Officials
Minnesota Attorney General
Keith M. Ellison - D
►Websitewww.keithellison.org
55
Minnesota Secretary of State
Steve Simon - D
►Websitestevesimonmn.com/
49
Minnesota State Auditor
Julie Blaha - D
►Websitewww.blahaforauditor.org
Minnesota Attorney General Court of Appeals 3
Vacant or Not Identified
Minnesota Supreme Court Justice 2
Helen Meyer
►Websitewww.helenmeyer.org
Minnesota Supreme Court Justice 5
Sam Hanson
►Websitewww.justicesamhanson.org
Minnesota Supreme Court Justice 6
Alan C. Page
Minnesota Judge Court Of Appeals 13
Randolph W. Peterson
Minnesota Judge Court Of Appeals 14
R.A. "Jim" Randall
Minnesota Judge Court Of Appeals 2
Natalie E. Hudson
►Websitewww.judgenataliehudson.org/
Minnesota Judge Court Of Appeals 3
David Minge
Minnesota Judge Court Of Appeals 4
Wilhelmina "Mimi" Wright
►Websitewww.citizensforwright.com/
Minnesota Senate
State Senator District 1
Mark Johnson - R
►Websitemarkjohnsonmnsenate.com
State Senator District 2
Rod Skoe - D
►Websiterodskoe.campaignoffice.com
64
State Senator District 3
Thomas M. "Tom" Bakk - D
State Senator District 4
Kent Eken - D
►Websitevotekenteken.com
55
State Senator District 5
Tom Saxhaug - D
State Senator District 6
David J. Tomassoni - D
State Senator District 7
Erik Simonson - D
►Websitesimonsonforsenate.com
50
State Senator District 8
Bill Ingebrigtsen - R
►Websitebillforsenate.org
66
State Senator District 9
Paul Gazelka - R
►Websitegazelkaforsenate.com
State Senator District 10
Carrie L. Ruud - R
►Websitesenatorcarrieruud.com
66
State Senator District 11
Tony Lourey - D
►Websitewww.tonyloureyforsenate.com
51
State Senator District 12
Torrey Westrom - R
►Websitewww.torreywestrom.com
45
State Senator District 13
Jeff Howe - R
►Websitejeffhoweforsenate.com
State Senator District 14
Jerry Relph - R
►Websitewww.relphformnsenate.com
State Senator District 15
Andrew Mathews - R
►Websitewww.andrewmathews.com
State Senator District 16
Gary Dahms - R
►Websitewww.dahmsforsenate.com
72
State Senator District 17
Lyle J. Koenen - D
►Websitewww.senatedflcaucus.com/members/lyle-koenen
62
State Senator District 18
Scott J. Newman - R
►Websitewww.newmanformnsenate.com
72
State Senator District 19
Nick Frentz - D
►Websitewww.frentzforsenate.com
State Senator District 20
Kevin L. Dahle - D
State Senator District 21
Matt Schmit - D
►Websiteschmitforsenate.com
State Senator District 22
Bill Weber - R
►Websitewww.weberforsenate.com
State Senator District 23
Julie A. Rosen - R
State Senator District 24
Vicki Jensen - D
►Websitewww.vickijensen.com
State Senator District 25
David H. Senjem - R
►Websitewww.senjemforsenate.com
76
State Senator District 26
Carla Nelson - R
►Websitewww.carlanelson.com
61
State Senator District 27
Dan D. Sparks - D
State Senator District 28
Jeremy Miller - R
►Websitewww.friendsformiller.com
35
State Senator District 29
Bruce Anderson - R
►Websitewww.mnsenaterepublicans.com/our-senators/bruce-anderson
68
State Senator District 30
Mary Kiffmeyer - R
►Websitewww.kiffmeyer.com
72
State Senator District 31
Michelle Benson - R
►Websitewww.michellebensonforsenate.com
State Senator District 32
Mark Koran - R
State Senator District 33
David Osmek - R
State Senator District 34
Warren Limmer - R
State Senator District 35
Jim Abeler - R
►Websitewww.jimabeler.com
64
State Senator District 36
John Hoffman - D
►Websitejohnhoffmanforsenate.com
54
State Senator District 37
Jerry Newton - D
State Senator District 38
Roger C. Chamberlain - R
►Websitewww.rogerchamberlain.org
56
State Senator District 39
Karin Housley - R
►Websitehousleyforsenate.com
State Senator District 40
Chris A. Eaton - D
State Senator District 41
Carolyn Laine - D
►Websitewww.carolynlaine.com
State Senator District 42
Jason Ike Isaacson - D
►Websitewww.isaacsonfor42b.com
47
State Senator District 43
Charles W. "Chuck" Wiger - D
State Senator District 44
Paul Anderson - R
►Websitewww.andersonforsenate.org
State Senator District 45
Ann H. Rest - D
State Senator District 46
Ron Latz - D
State Senator District 47
Scott Jensen - R
►WebsiteWWW.SCOTTJENSENFORSENATE.ORG
State Senator District 48
David Hann - R
State Senator District 49
Melisa Franzen - D
State Senator District 50
Melissa Halvorson Wiklund - D
►Websitewww.wiklundforsenate.com
State Senator District 51
Jim Carlson - D
►Websitewww.carlsonforsenate.org
71
State Senator District 52
Matt Klein - D
►Websitewww.mattkleinforsenate.com
State Senator District 53
Susan Kent - D
►Websitesusankentforsenate.com
State Senator District 54
Dan Schoen - D
State Senator District 55
Eric Pratt - R
State Senator District 56
Dan Hall - R
►Websitewww.votedanhall.com
66
State Senator District 57
Greg Clausen - D
►Websitewww.clausenformn.com
71
State Senator District 58
Matt Little - D
►Websitewww.votelittle.com
State Senator District 59
Bobby Joe Champion - D
State Senator District 60
Kari Dziedzic - D
State Senator District 61
Scott Dibble - D
►Websitewww.scottdibble.com
53
State Senator District 62
Jeff Hayden - D
►Websitewww.jeffreyhayden.org
State Senator District 63
Patricia Torres Ray - D
►Websitepatriciaforsenate.org
54
State Senator District 64
Richard J. "Dick" Cohen - D
►Websitereelectdickcohen.com
69
State Senator District 65
Sandra L. "Sandy" Pappas - D
►Websitewww.sandypappas.com
69
State Senator District 66
John Marty - D
►Websitewww.johnmarty.org
62
State Senator District 67
Foung Hawj - D
Minnesota House
State Representative District 1a
Stephen R. Moeller - D
►Websitewww.stephenmoellerfor1a.com/
State Representative District 1b
Debra "Deb" Kiel - R
►Websitewww.mnhrcc.com/members/debra-kiel-01b
State Representative District 2a
Matthew J. Grossell - R
►Websitegrossellforhouse.com
State Representative District 2b
Steve Green - R
►Websitewww.greenfor2B.com
58
State Representative District 3a
Rob Ecklund - D
►Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=15452
60
State Representative District 3b
Mary Murphy - D
►Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10444
State Representative District 4a
Ben Lien - D
State Representative District 4b
Paul Marquart - D
►Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10401
62
State Representative District 5a
John Persell - D
State Representative District 5b
Sandy Layman - R
►Websitewww.sandylayman.com
State Representative District 6a
Julie Sandstede - D
►Websitejuliesandstede.com
State Representative District 6b
Dave Lislegard - D
State Representative District 7a
Jennifer Schultz - D
►Websiteschultzformnrep.com
State Representative District 7b
Liz Olson - D
►Websitewww.lizforduluth.com
State Representative District 8a
Bud Nornes - R
►Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10467
75
State Representative District 8b
Mary Franson - R
State Representative District 9a
John M. Poston - R
►Websitewww.votejohnposton.com
State Representative District 9b
Ron Kresha - R
State Representative District 10a
Joshua Heintzeman - R
►Websitewww.joshheintzeman.com
41
State Representative District 10b
Dale K. Lueck - R
►Websitewww.votedalelueck10b.com
69
State Representative District 11a
Mike Sundin - D
►Websitedflhouse.com/mike-sundin
61
State Representative District 11b
Jason Rarick - R
►Websiterarickforhouse.com
49
State Representative District 12a
Jeff Backer - R
►Websitewww.jeffbacker.com
52
State Representative District 12b
Paul H. Anderson - R
►Websitepaulandersonmn.com
State Representative District 13a
Lisa Demuth - R
►Websitewww.lisademuth.com/
State Representative District 13b
Tim O'Driscoll - R
►Websiteodriscollforhouse.com
54
State Representative District 14a
Tama Theis - R
►Websitetheisformnhouse.com
State Representative District 14b
Dan Wolgamott - D
State Representative District 15a
Sondra Erickson - R
►Websitesondraerickson.com
76
State Representative District 15b
Shane Mekeland - R
►Websitewww.shanemekeland.com
State Representative District 16a
Chris Swedzinski - R
State Representative District 16b
Paul Torkelson - R
State Representative District 17a
Tim Miller - R
►Websitewww.timformnhouse.com/
53
State Representative District 17b
Dave Baker - R
State Representative District 18a
Dean Urdahl - R
State Representative District 18b
Glenn H. Gruenhagen - R
►Websiteglennforstaterep.com
66
State Representative District 19a
Jeff Brand - D
►Websitewww.brandforhouse.org
State Representative District 19b
Jack Considine - D
►Websitejackformnhouse.org
State Representative District 20a
Bob Vogel - R
State Representative District 20b
Todd Lippert - D
State Representative District 21a
Barb Haley - R
►Websitewww.haleyforhouse.com
State Representative District 21b
Steve Drazkowski - R
State Representative District 22a
Joe Schomacker - R
►Websitewww.joeforhouse.com
32
State Representative District 22b
Rod Hamilton - R
►Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=12264
50
State Representative District 23a
Bob Gunther - R
►Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10748
75
State Representative District 23b
Jeremy Munson - R
State Representative District 24a
John Petersburg - R
►Websitejohnpetersburg.com
66
State Representative District 24b
Brian Daniels - R
State Representative District 25a
Duane Quam - R
State Representative District 25b
Duane Sauke - D
State Representative District 26a
Tina Liebling - D
►Websitewww.tinaliebling.com/
State Representative District 26b
Nels T. Pierson - R
State Representative District 27a
Peggy Bennett - R
►Websitebennett4house.com
60
State Representative District 27b
Jeanne Poppe - D
State Representative District 28a
Gene P. Pelowski, Jr. - D
State Representative District 28b
Gregory M. Davids - R
►Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10123
60
State Representative District 29a
Joe McDonald - R
►Websitejoemcdonaldforstaterep.com
State Representative District 29b
Marion O'Neill - R
►Websitemariononeill.com
49
State Representative District 30a
Nick Zerwas - R
►Websitewww.zerwasforhouse.com
38
State Representative District 30b
Eric Lucero - R
►Websitewww.ericlucero.com
State Representative District 31a
Kurt Daudt - R
State Representative District 31b
Calvin K. "Cal" Bahr - R
►Websitewww.bahrforhouse.com
State Representative District 32a
Brian Johnson - R
►Websitejohnsonforstatehouse.com
57
State Representative District 32b
Anne Neu - R
State Representative District 33a
Jerry Hertaus - R
►Websitewww.jerryhertaus.com
66
State Representative District 33b
Kelly Morrison - D
►Websitemorrisonforhouse.com
State Representative District 34a
Kristin Robbins - R
►Websitewww.kristinrobbinsmn.com
State Representative District 34b
Kristin Bahner - D
►Websitewww.bahnerforhouse.com
State Representative District 35a
John Heinrich - R
►Websiteheinrichforhouse.com
State Representative District 35b
Peggy Scott - R
State Representative District 36a
Zack Stephenson - D
State Representative District 36b
Melissa Hortman - D
►Websitemelissahortman.com
48
State Representative District 37a
Erin Koegel - D
State Representative District 37b
Nolan West - R
State Representative District 38a
Linda Runbeck - R
►Websitelindarunbeck.com
72
State Representative District 38b
Ami Wazlawik - D
►Websitewww.amiwazlawik.com
32
State Representative District 39a
Bob Dettmer - R
►Websitewww.bobdettmer.com
67
State Representative District 39b
Shelly Christensen - D
►Websiteshellyforhouse.com
State Representative District 40a
Michael V. Nelson - D
►Websitenelsonformnhouse.com
64
State Representative District 40b
Samantha Vang - D
State Representative District 41a
Connie Bernardy - D
►Websiteconniebernardy.com
55
State Representative District 41b
Mary Kunesh-Podein - D
►Websitewww.kunesh-podein.com
58
State Representative District 42a
Kelly Moller - D
►Websitewww.votekellymoller.com
State Representative District 42b
Jamie Becker-Finn - D
►Websitewww.becker-finn.org
36
State Representative District 43a
Peter M. Fischer - D
►Websitefischerforrep.com
60
State Representative District 43b
Leon M. Lillie - D
►Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=12269
State Representative District 44a
Ginny Klevorn - D
►Websitewww.ginnyklevorn.com
State Representative District 44b
Patty Acomb - D
State Representative District 45a
Lyndon R. Carlson - D
►Websitelyndoncarlson.com
78
State Representative District 45b
Mike Freiberg - D
►Websitewww.mikefreiberg.com
State Representative District 46a
Ryan Winkler - D
►Websitewww.ryanwinkler.com
43
State Representative District 46b
Cheryl Youakim - D
►Websitecherylyouakim.com
49
State Representative District 47a
Jim Nash - R
►Websitejimnashformn.com
51
State Representative District 47b
Greg Boe - R
►Websitewww.voteforboe.com
State Representative District 48a
Laurie Pryor - D
State Representative District 48b
Carlie Kotyza-Witthuhn - D
►Websitewww.carlieforhouse.com
State Representative District 49a
Heather Edelson - D
►Websitewww.heatheredelson.com
State Representative District 49b
Steve Elkins - D
►Websitewww.elkinsforhouse.com/
State Representative District 50a
Michael Howard - D
►Websitemichaelhowardmn.com
State Representative District 50b
Andrew Carlson - D
►WebsiteAndrewCarlsonForStateRep.com
State Representative District 51a
Sandra M. Masin - D
State Representative District 51b
Laurie Halverson - D
►Websitehalverson4house.com
49
State Representative District 52a
Rick Hansen - D
►Websitewww.votehansen.com
55
State Representative District 52b
Ruth Richardson - D
►Websitewww.ruthforhouse.com/
State Representative District 53a
Tou Xiong - D
►Websitewww.TouXiongForMN53A.com
State Representative District 53b
Steve Sandell - D
►Websitewww.sandell53b.com/
State Representative District 54a
Anne Claflin - D
►Websitewww.anneformnhouse.com
State Representative District 54b
Tony Jurgens - R
State Representative District 55a
Brad Tabke - D
►Websitewww.tabkeformn.com
State Representative District 55b
Tony Albright - R
►Websitewww.electalbright.com
56
State Representative District 56a
Hunter Cantrell - D
►Websitewww.huntercantrell.com
State Representative District 56b
Alice Mann - D
►Websitealicemannforhouse.com
State Representative District 57a
Robert Bierman - D
►Websitewww.electrobertbierman.com/
State Representative District 57b
John Huot - D
►Websitehuotforhouse.com
53
State Representative District 58a
Jon Koznick - R
State Representative District 58b
Patrick Garofalo - R
State Representative District 59a
Fue Lee - D
State Representative District 59b
Raymond Dehn - D
State Representative District 60a
Diane Loeffler - D
►Websitedianeloeffler.com
65
State Representative District 60b
Mohamud Noor - D
State Representative District 61a
Frank Hornstein - D
►Websitefrankhornstein.org
59
State Representative District 61b
Jamie Long - D
State Representative District 62a
Hodan Hassan - D
State Representative District 62b
Aisha Gomez - D
►Websitewww.aishagomez.com
State Representative District 63a
Jim Davnie - D
State Representative District 63b
Jean Wagenius - D
State Representative District 64a
Kaohly Her - D
State Representative District 64b
Dave Pinto - D
State Representative District 65a
Rena Moran - D
►Websitewww.renaforrep.org
58
State Representative District 65b
Carlos Mariani - D
►Websitewww.house.leg.state.mn.us/members/members.asp?id=10399
61
State Representative District 66a
Alice Hausman - D
►Websitealicehausman.com
76
State Representative District 66b
John Lesch - D
State Representative District 67a
Tim Mahoney - D
State Representative District 67b
Jay Xiong - D
►Websitewww.jayforhouse.com
County Elected Representatives
We Need Your Help